DIXIT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DIXIT
Largest movements
- Cash +€470,749
up €470,749 (+648%), from €72,609 to €543,358
mainly Current investments (+€200,000) and Net result for the year (+€197,887)
- Current investments -€200,000
down €200,000 (-66.5%), from €300,590 to €100,590
- Tangible fixed assets -€70,510
down €70,510 (-8.8%), from €805,053 to €734,543
of which Land and buildings: -€57,424
- Reserves +€197,887
up €197,887 (+11.7%), from €1.7m to €1.9m
of which Distributable reserves: +€212,720
- Financial income +€184,370
up €184,370 (+85,698%), from €215 to €184,585
- Gross operating margin -€110,464
down €110,464 (-35.9%), from €307,889 to €197,425
- Taxes -€21,852
down €21,852 (-33.3%), from €65,679 to €43,827
- Financial charges +€21,789
up €21,789 (+1,007%), from €2,163 to €23,952
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,038,200 | €3,232,353 | +€194,153 | +6.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,578,452 | €2,507,942 | -€70,510 | -2.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €805,053 | €734,543 | -€70,510 | -8.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €754,650 | €697,226 | -€57,424 | -7.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €5,294 | €4,026 | -€1,268 | -24.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €30,075 | €20,046 | -€10,030 | -33.3% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €15,034 | €13,246 | -€1,788 | -11.9% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments | 27 | €0 | - | = | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,773,399 | €1,773,399 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €459,748 | €724,411 | +€264,663 | +57.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €82,661 | €76,584 | -€6,078 | -7.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €7,000 | €8,992 | +€1,992 | +28.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €75,661 | €67,592 | -€8,069 | -10.7% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €300,590 | €100,590 | -€200,000 | -66.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €72,609 | €543,358 | +€470,749 | +648% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €3,888 | €3,880 | -€9 | -0.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,038,200 | €3,232,353 | +€194,153 | +6.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €2,986,078 | €3,183,965 | +€197,887 | +6.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,295,170 | €1,295,170 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €1,295,170 | €1,295,170 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €1,295,170 | €1,295,170 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,690,908 | €1,888,795 | +€197,887 | +11.7% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €88,614 | €88,614 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €88,614 | €88,614 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €160,659 | €145,827 | -€14,832 | -9.2% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,441,634 | €1,654,354 | +€212,720 | +14.8% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €15,375 | €7,737 | -€7,637 | -49.7% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €15,375 | €7,737 | -€7,637 | -49.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €36,748 | €40,651 | +€3,903 | +10.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €3,750 | €3,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €3,750 | €3,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €26,456 | €30,173 | +€3,716 | +14.0% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €0 | - | = | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €454 | €942 | +€488 | +107% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €454 | €942 | +€488 | +107% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €18,142 | €29,230 | +€11,089 | +61.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €13,971 | €21,901 | +€7,930 | +56.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €4,171 | €7,330 | +€3,159 | +75.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €7,860 | €0 | -€7,860 | -100% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €6,541 | €6,728 | +€187 | +2.9% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €0 | - | = | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €37,057 | €36,544 | -€513 | -1.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €72,259 | €73,797 | +€1,538 | +2.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €13,710 | €13,640 | -€69 | -0.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €307,889 | €197,425 | -€110,464 | -35.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €184,863 | €73,443 | -€111,420 | -60.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €215 | €184,585 | +€184,370 | +85,698% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €215 | €184,585 | +€184,370 | +85,698% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,163 | €23,952 | +€21,789 | +1,007% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,163 | €23,952 | +€21,789 | +1,007% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €182,916 | €234,077 | +€51,161 | +28.0% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €7,637 | €7,637 | = | 0.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €65,679 | €43,827 | -€21,852 | -33.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €124,875 | €197,887 | +€73,013 | +58.5% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €14,832 | €14,832 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €139,707 | €212,720 | +€73,013 | +52.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.