DE MARKTLINDE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DE MARKTLINDE
Largest movements
- Cash +€8,562
up €8,562 (+4.6%), from €187,540 to €196,102
mainly Depreciation (+€4,050) and Receivables within one year (+€2,835)
- Tangible fixed assets -€4,050
down €4,050 (-59.9%), from €6,757 to €2,707
- Receivables within one year -€2,835
down €2,835 (-40.3%), from €7,028 to €4,192
of which Trade receivables: -€3,101
- Trade debts +€2,596
up €2,596 (+334%), from €776 to €3,372
- Gross operating margin -€6,245
down €6,245 (-67.6%), from €9,235 to €2,990
- Financial income +€1,288
up €1,288 (+284%), from €454 to €1,742
- Taxes -€450
no longer reported in 2025 (was €450)
- Financial charges +€167
up €167 (+139%), from €120 to €286
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €202,582 | €203,656 | +€1,074 | +0.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €6,757 | €2,707 | -€4,050 | -59.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €6,757 | €2,707 | -€4,050 | -59.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €6,757 | €2,707 | -€4,050 | -59.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €195,825 | €200,949 | +€5,124 | +2.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,028 | €4,192 | -€2,835 | -40.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €7,028 | €3,927 | -€3,101 | -44.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €266 | +€266 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €187,540 | €196,102 | +€8,562 | +4.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,257 | €654 | -€603 | -48.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €202,582 | €203,656 | +€1,074 | +0.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €187,246 | €187,061 | -€185 | -0.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €168,646 | €168,461 | -€185 | -0.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €11,572 | €11,572 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €155,214 | €156,889 | +€1,675 | +1.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €15,336 | €16,595 | +€1,259 | +8.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €15,214 | €16,595 | +€1,381 | +9.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €776 | €3,372 | +€2,596 | +334% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €776 | €3,372 | +€2,596 | +334% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,700 | €3,894 | -€806 | -17.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,603 | €1,780 | -€823 | -31.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,097 | €2,114 | +€17 | +0.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €9,737 | €9,329 | -€409 | -4.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €122 | - | -€122 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,050 | €4,050 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €575 | €581 | +€6 | +1.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €9,235 | €2,990 | -€6,245 | -67.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €4,610 | -€1,641 | -€6,251 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €454 | €1,742 | +€1,288 | +284% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €454 | €1,742 | +€1,288 | +284% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €120 | €286 | +€167 | +139% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €120 | €286 | +€167 | +139% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €4,945 | -€185 | -€5,129 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €450 | - | -€450 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €4,495 | -€185 | -€4,680 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €4,495 | -€185 | -€4,680 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.