DAXAM: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DAXAM
Largest movements
- Cash +€9,662
up €9,662 (+10.8%), from €89,278 to €98,940
mainly Net result for the year (+€14,448) and Trade debts (+€4,019)
- Receivables within one year +€1,209
up €1,209 (+17.2%), from €7,034 to €8,243
of which Other amounts receivable: +€1,442
- Reserves +€14,448
up €14,448 (+22.7%), from €63,610 to €78,058
- Tax, wage and social debts -€4,265
down €4,265 (-18.5%), from €23,106 to €18,841
of which Taxes: -€4,647
- Trade debts +€4,019
up €4,019 (+4,326%), from €93 to €4,112
- Accrued charges and deferred income -€3,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €3,000)
- Gross operating margin +€42,957
up €42,957 (+68.2%), from €63,015 to €105,972
- Staff costs +€5,256
up €5,256 (+6.4%), from €82,070 to €87,326
- Taxes +€2,602
up €2,602 (+1,663%), from €156 to €2,758
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €98,188 | €109,272 | +€11,084 | +11.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,877 | €1,626 | -€251 | -13.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,877 | €1,626 | -€251 | -13.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,877 | €1,626 | -€251 | -13.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €96,311 | €107,647 | +€11,335 | +11.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,034 | €8,243 | +€1,209 | +17.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €7,034 | €6,801 | -€233 | -3.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €1,442 | +€1,442 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €89,278 | €98,940 | +€9,662 | +10.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €464 | +€464 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €98,188 | €109,272 | +€11,084 | +11.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €69,810 | €84,258 | +€14,448 | +20.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €63,610 | €78,058 | +€14,448 | +22.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €63,610 | €78,058 | +€14,448 | +22.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €28,378 | €25,014 | -€3,364 | -11.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €25,378 | €25,014 | -€364 | -1.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €93 | €4,112 | +€4,019 | +4,326% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €93 | €4,112 | +€4,019 | +4,326% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €23,106 | €18,841 | -€4,265 | -18.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €12,888 | €8,241 | -€4,647 | -36.1% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €10,219 | €10,600 | +€382 | +3.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €2,179 | €2,061 | -€118 | -5.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €3,000 | - | -€3,000 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €82,070 | €87,326 | +€5,256 | +6.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €251 | €251 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €767 | €322 | -€446 | -58.1% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €125 | - | -€125 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €63,015 | €105,972 | +€42,957 | +68.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€20,198 | €18,073 | +€38,272 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €3 | +€3 | +612% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €3 | +€3 | +612% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €671 | €870 | +€199 | +29.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €671 | €870 | +€199 | +29.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€20,869 | €17,206 | +€38,075 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €156 | €2,758 | +€2,602 | +1,663% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€21,025 | €14,448 | +€35,473 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€21,025 | €14,448 | +€35,473 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.