d’Offiz Modular: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
d’Offiz Modular
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€106,135
down €106,135 (-2.9%), from €3.6m to €3.5m
of which Land and buildings: -€71,522
- Debts after one year -€201,079
down €201,079 (-7.4%), from €2.7m to €2.5m
of which Financial debts: -€201,079
- Tax, wage and social debts +€56,811
up €56,811 (+220%), from €25,802 to €82,613
of which Taxes: +€41,640
- Gross operating margin +€81,579
up €81,579 (+22.4%), from €363,532 to €445,111
- Staff costs +€55,378
up €55,378 (+73.8%), from €75,001 to €130,379
- Write-downs +€10,156
new in 2025: €10,156
- Taxes +€7,256
up €7,256 (+79.2%), from €9,156 to €16,411
- Financial charges -€5,841
down €5,841 (-5.9%), from €99,544 to €93,703
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,682,973 | €3,591,310 | -€91,663 | -2.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,622,306 | €3,516,171 | -€106,135 | -2.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,621,986 | €3,515,851 | -€106,135 | -2.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €3,454,987 | €3,383,465 | -€71,522 | -2.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €58,982 | €53,497 | -€5,485 | -9.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €108,017 | €78,889 | -€29,129 | -27.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €320 | €320 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €60,667 | €75,139 | +€14,472 | +23.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €55,776 | €70,780 | +€15,004 | +26.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €55,776 | €70,780 | +€15,004 | +26.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | - | = | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €133 | €133 | = | 0.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,759 | €4,227 | -€532 | -11.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,682,973 | €3,591,310 | -€91,663 | -2.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €509,532 | €545,887 | +€36,354 | +7.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €391,100 | €391,100 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €118,432 | €154,787 | +€36,354 | +30.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €118,432 | €154,787 | +€36,354 | +30.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €3,173,441 | €3,045,424 | -€128,018 | -4.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €2,716,643 | €2,515,564 | -€201,079 | -7.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €1,516,643 | €1,315,564 | -€201,079 | -13.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €449,298 | €494,538 | +€45,240 | +10.1% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €197,225 | €201,484 | +€4,259 | +2.2% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €47,685 | €27,679 | -€20,006 | -42.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €47,685 | €27,679 | -€20,006 | -42.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €27,108 | €13,724 | -€13,383 | -49.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €27,108 | €13,724 | -€13,383 | -49.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €25,802 | €82,613 | +€56,811 | +220% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €22,162 | €63,802 | +€41,640 | +188% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,640 | €18,811 | +€15,171 | +417% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €151,478 | €169,038 | +€17,560 | +11.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €7,500 | €35,321 | +€27,821 | +371% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €0 | - | = | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €75,001 | €130,379 | +€55,378 | +73.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €106,185 | €104,638 | -€1,547 | -1.5% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €10,156 | +€10,156 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €56,594 | €57,260 | +€666 | +1.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €15 | +€15 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €363,532 | €445,111 | +€81,579 | +22.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €125,752 | €142,663 | +€16,911 | +13.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €14 | €3,806 | +€3,792 | +27,924% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €14 | €3,806 | +€3,792 | +27,924% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €99,544 | €93,703 | -€5,841 | -5.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €99,544 | €93,703 | -€5,841 | -5.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €26,221 | €52,766 | +€26,544 | +101% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €9,156 | €16,411 | +€7,256 | +79.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €17,066 | €36,354 | +€19,289 | +113% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €17,066 | €36,354 | +€19,289 | +113% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.