Cveco: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Cveco
Largest movements
- Cash +€144,651
up €144,651 (+91.0%), from €158,928 to €303,578
mainly Current investments (+€100,000) and Net result for the year (+€82,031)
- Current investments -€100,000
down €100,000 (-84.0%), from €119,013 to €19,013
- Receivables within one year -€4,375
down €4,375 (-25.5%), from €17,135 to €12,760
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€82,031
up €82,031 (+36.6%), from €224,254 to €306,285
- Tax, wage and social debts -€46,081
down €46,081 (-60.8%), from €75,745 to €29,664
- Gross operating margin -€12,992
down €12,992 (-10.9%), from €119,064 to €106,072
- Taxes -€4,045
down €4,045 (-15.4%), from €26,303 to €22,257
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €305,474 | €341,203 | +€35,729 | +11.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €7,438 | €4,733 | -€2,705 | -36.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €7,438 | €4,733 | -€2,705 | -36.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €7,438 | €4,733 | -€2,705 | -36.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €298,036 | €336,470 | +€38,434 | +12.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €17,135 | €12,760 | -€4,375 | -25.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €17,135 | €12,760 | -€4,375 | -25.5% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €119,013 | €19,013 | -€100,000 | -84.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €158,928 | €303,578 | +€144,651 | +91.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,961 | €1,119 | -€1,842 | -62.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €305,474 | €341,203 | +€35,729 | +11.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €229,254 | €311,285 | +€82,031 | +35.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €224,254 | €306,285 | +€82,031 | +36.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €76,220 | €29,918 | -€46,302 | -60.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €76,220 | €29,918 | -€46,302 | -60.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €475 | €214 | -€261 | -54.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €475 | €214 | -€261 | -54.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €75,745 | €29,664 | -€46,081 | -60.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €75,745 | €29,664 | -€46,081 | -60.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €40 | +€40 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,944 | €2,705 | +€761 | +39.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €379 | €785 | +€407 | +108% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €119,064 | €106,072 | -€12,992 | -10.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €116,742 | €102,582 | -€14,160 | -12.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €2,023 | €1,924 | -€98 | -4.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €2,023 | €1,924 | -€98 | -4.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €348 | €218 | -€130 | -37.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €348 | €218 | -€130 | -37.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €118,417 | €104,289 | -€14,128 | -11.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €26,303 | €22,257 | -€4,045 | -15.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €92,114 | €82,031 | -€10,082 | -10.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €92,114 | €82,031 | -€10,082 | -10.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.