CULITECH: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
CULITECH
Largest movements
- Cash -€190,725
down €190,725 (-79.1%), from €241,200 to €50,474
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€273,820) and Receivables within one year (-€33,993)
- Receivables within one year +€33,993
up €33,993 (+1,028%), from €3,307 to €37,300
of which Trade receivables: +€18,150
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€220,357
down €220,357 (-90.9%), from €242,305 to €21,948
- Other debts +€63,858
up €63,858 (+3,518%), from €1,815 to €65,673
- Gross operating margin -€68,998
down €68,998 (-48.1%), from €143,368 to €74,371
- Taxes -€17,245
down €17,245 (-47.6%), from €36,193 to €18,948
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €248,570 | €89,813 | -€158,757 | -63.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,566 | €711 | -€855 | -54.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,566 | €711 | -€855 | -54.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €408 | €308 | -€101 | -24.6% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €646 | - | -€646 | |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €512 | €403 | -€109 | -21.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €247,004 | €89,102 | -€157,902 | -63.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €3,307 | €37,300 | +€33,993 | +1,028% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €18,150 | +€18,150 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,307 | €19,150 | +€15,843 | +479% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €241,200 | €50,474 | -€190,725 | -79.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,497 | €1,328 | -€1,170 | -46.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €248,570 | €89,813 | -€158,757 | -63.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €244,305 | €23,948 | -€220,357 | -90.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €242,305 | €21,948 | -€220,357 | -90.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €4,265 | €65,865 | +€61,600 | +1,444% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €3,111 | €65,795 | +€62,684 | +2,015% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €642 | €66 | -€576 | -89.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €642 | €66 | -€576 | -89.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €654 | €56 | -€598 | -91.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €654 | €56 | -€598 | -91.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,815 | €65,673 | +€63,858 | +3,518% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,154 | €70 | -€1,084 | -93.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €814 | €855 | +€42 | +5.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €745 | €589 | -€156 | -20.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €143,368 | €74,371 | -€68,998 | -48.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €141,810 | €72,926 | -€68,884 | -48.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €548 | €517 | -€31 | -5.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €548 | €517 | -€31 | -5.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €141,262 | €72,410 | -€68,852 | -48.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €36,193 | €18,948 | -€17,245 | -47.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €105,069 | €53,463 | -€51,607 | -49.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €105,069 | €53,463 | -€51,607 | -49.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.