CUISITIME: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
CUISITIME
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€1.2m
down €1.2m (-81.3%), from €1.5m to €277,214
of which Land and buildings: -€1.1m
- Cash +€714,526
up €714,526 (+634%), from €112,683 to €827,209
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (+€1.1m) and Other debts (+€869,213)
- Receivables within one year -€260,558
down €260,558 (-25.5%), from €1.0m to €761,630
of which Other amounts receivable: -€253,910
- Intangible fixed assets +€103,234
up €103,234 (+6,776%), from €1,523 to €104,758
- Financial fixed assets -€98,000
down €98,000 (-94.4%), from €103,851 to €5,851
- Other debts +€869,213
up €869,213 (+724%), from €120,109 to €989,322
- Reserves -€621,969
down €621,969 (-73.1%), from €851,416 to €229,446
of which Distributable reserves: -€587,332
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€400,622
down €400,622 (-57.5%), from €696,169 to €295,546
- Debts after one year -€366,259
down €366,259 (-67.8%), from €540,060 to €173,800
- Advances received +€125,547
up €125,547 (+51.7%), from €242,850 to €368,398
- Staff costs +€229,198
up €229,198 (+83.4%), from €274,721 to €503,919
- Gross operating margin +€69,840
up €69,840 (+10.6%), from €655,952 to €725,792
- Depreciation -€40,218
down €40,218 (-31.1%), from €129,436 to €89,218
- Financial income +€16,551
up €16,551 (+16.8%), from €98,592 to €115,143
- Financial charges +€9,846
up €9,846 (+80.6%), from €12,223 to €22,068
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,357,737 | €2,680,035 | -€677,703 | -20.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,585,025 | €387,822 | -€1.2m | -75.5% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €1,523 | €104,758 | +€103,234 | +6,776% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,479,651 | €277,214 | -€1.2m | -81.3% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €1,095,770 | €0 | -€1.1m | -100% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €298,681 | €59,046 | -€239,635 | -80.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €10,424 | €65,212 | +€54,788 | +526% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €74,776 | €152,957 | +€78,180 | +105% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €103,851 | €5,851 | -€98,000 | -94.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,772,712 | €2,292,212 | +€519,500 | +29.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €636,623 | €694,227 | +€57,604 | +9.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €636,623 | €694,227 | +€57,604 | +9.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,022,187 | €761,630 | -€260,558 | -25.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €720,910 | €714,263 | -€6,647 | -0.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €301,277 | €47,367 | -€253,910 | -84.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €112,683 | €827,209 | +€714,526 | +634% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,219 | €9,146 | +€7,927 | +650% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,357,737 | €2,680,035 | -€677,703 | -20.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,646,742 | €551,715 | -€1.1m | -66.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €99,157 | €26,722 | -€72,436 | -73.1% |
| Capital | 10 | €99,157 | €26,722 | -€72,436 | -73.1% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €99,157 | €26,722 | -€72,436 | -73.1% |
| Reserves | 13 | €851,416 | €229,446 | -€621,969 | -73.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €9,916 | €2,672 | -€7,244 | -73.1% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €9,916 | €2,672 | -€7,244 | -73.1% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €37,500 | €10,106 | -€27,394 | -73.1% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €804,000 | €216,669 | -€587,332 | -73.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €696,169 | €295,546 | -€400,622 | -57.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,710,996 | €2,128,320 | +€417,324 | +24.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €540,060 | €173,800 | -€366,259 | -67.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €540,060 | €173,800 | -€366,259 | -67.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,168,489 | €1,953,811 | +€785,322 | +67.2% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €216,334 | €91,618 | -€124,716 | -57.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €547,135 | €445,005 | -€102,130 | -18.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €547,135 | €445,005 | -€102,130 | -18.7% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €242,850 | €368,398 | +€125,547 | +51.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €42,061 | €59,469 | +€17,408 | +41.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €11,385 | €16,514 | +€5,130 | +45.1% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €30,676 | €42,955 | +€12,279 | +40.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €120,109 | €989,322 | +€869,213 | +724% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €2,447 | €709 | -€1,738 | -71.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €274,721 | €503,919 | +€229,198 | +83.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €129,436 | €89,218 | -€40,218 | -31.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €37,944 | €31,678 | -€6,267 | -16.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €655,952 | €725,792 | +€69,840 | +10.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €213,850 | €100,977 | -€112,873 | -52.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €98,592 | €115,143 | +€16,551 | +16.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €98,592 | €115,143 | +€16,551 | +16.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,223 | €22,068 | +€9,846 | +80.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,223 | €22,068 | +€9,846 | +80.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €300,220 | €194,052 | -€106,168 | -35.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €50,022 | €53,037 | +€3,015 | +6.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €250,198 | €141,015 | -€109,183 | -43.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €250,198 | €141,015 | -€109,183 | -43.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.