Corellia: what changed
Corellia
Largest movements
- Cash -€20,445
down €20,445 (-99.9%), from €20,458 to €14
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€150,000) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€24,195)
- Receivables within one year +€9,904
up €9,904 (+2.6%), from €387,619 to €397,523
of which Other amounts receivable: +€76,949
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€7,204
up €7,204 (+810%), from €890 to €8,094
- Tangible fixed assets -€6,338
down €6,338 (-28.7%), from €22,050 to €15,712
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€3,788
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€96,852
down €96,852 (-35.1%), from €275,785 to €178,933
- Debts after one year +€71,787
new in 2025: €71,787
- Short-term financial debts +€27,695
new in 2025: €27,695
- Tax, wage and social debts -€24,195
down €24,195 (-16.7%), from €144,699 to €120,504
of which Taxes: -€36,955
- Current portion of long-term debt +€18,970
new in 2025: €18,970
- Staff costs +€89,793
up €89,793 (+31.1%), from €289,016 to €378,809
- Gross operating margin +€39,173
up €39,173 (+9.1%), from €429,322 to €468,495
- Taxes -€11,421
down €11,421 (-29.3%), from €38,953 to €27,531
- Financial income +€7,014
up €7,014 (+148%), from €4,727 to €11,740
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €541,793 | €534,039 | -€7,754 | -1.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €29,326 | €24,908 | -€4,418 | -15.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €22,050 | €15,712 | -€6,338 | -28.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €7,056 | €3,269 | -€3,788 | -53.7% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €14,993 | €12,443 | -€2,550 | -17.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €7,276 | €9,196 | +€1,920 | +26.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €512,467 | €509,131 | -€3,336 | -0.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €103,500 | €103,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €103,500 | €103,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €387,619 | €397,523 | +€9,904 | +2.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €223,438 | €156,393 | -€67,045 | -30.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €164,182 | €241,131 | +€76,949 | +46.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €20,458 | €14 | -€20,445 | -99.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €890 | €8,094 | +€7,204 | +810% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €541,793 | €534,039 | -€7,754 | -1.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €279,085 | €182,233 | -€96,852 | -34.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €300 | €300 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €300 | €300 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €300 | €300 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €275,785 | €178,933 | -€96,852 | -35.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €262,707 | €351,806 | +€89,099 | +33.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €71,787 | +€71,787 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €71,787 | +€71,787 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €262,707 | €277,813 | +€15,106 | +5.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | - | €18,970 | +€18,970 | |
| Financial debts | 43 | - | €27,695 | +€27,695 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €27,695 | +€27,695 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €118,009 | €105,417 | -€12,592 | -10.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €118,009 | €105,417 | -€12,592 | -10.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €144,699 | €120,504 | -€24,195 | -16.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €119,549 | €82,594 | -€36,955 | -30.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €25,150 | €37,910 | +€12,760 | +50.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €5,228 | +€5,228 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €2,206 | +€2,206 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €289,016 | €378,809 | +€89,793 | +31.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €9,183 | €7,604 | -€1,578 | -17.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,302 | €4,906 | +€2,603 | +113% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €429,322 | €468,495 | +€39,173 | +9.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €128,821 | €77,176 | -€51,645 | -40.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €4,727 | €11,740 | +€7,014 | +148% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €4,727 | €11,740 | +€7,014 | +148% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €4,922 | €8,237 | +€3,315 | +67.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €4,922 | €8,237 | +€3,315 | +67.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €128,626 | €80,679 | -€47,947 | -37.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €38,953 | €27,531 | -€11,421 | -29.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €89,673 | €53,148 | -€36,526 | -40.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €89,673 | €53,148 | -€36,526 | -40.7% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 September 2024 and 30 September 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 5 November 2026 via checked.be.