ConnaisSens: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ConnaisSens
Largest movements
- Cash -€2,789
down €2,789 (-18.1%), from €15,436 to €12,647
mainly Net result for the year (-€5,127) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€1,293)
- Intangible fixed assets -€1,759
down €1,759 (-47.5%), from €3,702 to €1,943
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€573
no longer reported in 2025 (was €573)
- Reserves -€5,127
down €5,127 (-22.9%), from €22,345 to €17,217
- Trade debts +€1,380
new in 2025: €1,380
- Tax, wage and social debts -€1,293
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1,293)
- Gross operating margin -€4,321
down €4,321, from €1,188 to -€3,133
- Depreciation -€138
down €138 (-7.2%), from €1,922 to €1,783
- Financial charges +€48
up €48 (+29.7%), from €163 to €211
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €29,705 | €24,667 | -€5,038 | -17.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,926 | €2,143 | -€1,783 | -45.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €3,702 | €1,943 | -€1,759 | -47.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €25 | - | -€25 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €25 | - | -€25 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €200 | €200 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €25,778 | €22,524 | -€3,254 | -12.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €6,458 | €6,596 | +€138 | +2.1% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €6,458 | €6,596 | +€138 | +2.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €3,311 | €3,281 | -€31 | -0.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €3,043 | €3,129 | +€86 | +2.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €268 | €151 | -€117 | -43.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €15,436 | €12,647 | -€2,789 | -18.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €573 | - | -€573 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €29,705 | €24,667 | -€5,038 | -17.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €28,345 | €23,217 | -€5,127 | -18.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,000 | €6,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €22,345 | €17,217 | -€5,127 | -22.9% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €22,345 | €17,217 | -€5,127 | -22.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,360 | €1,450 | +€90 | +6.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,360 | €1,450 | +€90 | +6.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | - | €1,380 | +€1,380 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | - | €1,380 | +€1,380 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,293 | - | -€1,293 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,293 | - | -€1,293 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €67 | €70 | +€2 | +3.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,922 | €1,783 | -€138 | -7.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,188 | -€3,133 | -€4,321 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€734 | -€4,917 | -€4,183 | -570% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -75.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -75.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €163 | €211 | +€48 | +29.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €163 | €211 | +€48 | +29.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€896 | -€5,127 | -€4,231 | -472% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€896 | -€5,127 | -€4,231 | -472% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€896 | -€5,127 | -€4,231 | -472% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.