C C Rubber: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
C C Rubber
Largest movements
- Stocks and contracts -€106,190
down €106,190 (-16.0%), from €662,193 to €556,002
- Receivables within one year +€66,401
up €66,401 (+11.6%), from €571,110 to €637,510
of which Trade receivables: +€69,725
- Cash -€41,891
down €41,891 (-80.1%), from €52,305 to €10,414
mainly Short-term financial debts (-€300,000) and Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€185,358)
- Tangible fixed assets +€35,416
up €35,416 (+4.4%), from €804,606 to €840,021
of which Leasing and similar rights: +€59,503
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€26,708
up €26,708 (+520.8%), from €5,128 to €31,836
- Short-term financial debts -€300,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €300,000)
- Reserves +€188,800
up €188,800 (+24.5%), from €770,167 to €958,967
of which Distributable reserves: +€188,800
- Trade debts +€76,038
up €76,038 (+261.9%), from €29,032 to €105,070
- Other debts -€53,585
down €53,585 (-23.5%), from €227,696 to €174,111
- Debts after one year +€38,394
up €38,394 (+103.0%), from €37,279 to €75,674
- Staff costs -€88,493
down €88,493 (-13.9%), from €634,434 to €545,941
- Taxes +€48,170
up €48,170 (+87.5%), from €55,074 to €103,244
- Financial income +€37,750
up €37,750 (+6870.1%), from €549 to €38,299
- Financial charges -€13,185
down €13,185 (-24.7%), from €53,301 to €40,116
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,096,445 | €2,076,888 | -€19,558 | -0.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €805,710 | €841,125 | +€35,416 | +4.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €804,606 | €840,021 | +€35,416 | +4.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €660,348 | €655,220 | -€5,128 | -0.8% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €7,475 | €8,969 | +€1,494 | +20.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €68,099 | €47,645 | -€20,454 | -30.0% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €68,684 | €128,187 | +€59,503 | +86.6% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,104 | €1,104 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,290,736 | €1,235,763 | -€54,973 | -4.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €662,193 | €556,002 | -€106,190 | -16.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €662,193 | €556,002 | -€106,190 | -16.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €571,110 | €637,510 | +€66,401 | +11.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €507,785 | €577,510 | +€69,725 | +13.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €63,325 | €60,000 | -€3,325 | -5.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €52,305 | €10,414 | -€41,891 | -80.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,128 | €31,836 | +€26,708 | +520.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,096,445 | €2,076,888 | -€19,558 | -0.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,377,833 | €1,566,632 | +€188,800 | +13.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €100,000 | €100,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €100,000 | €100,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €100,000 | €100,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Revaluation surpluses | 12 | €358,101 | €358,101 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €770,167 | €958,967 | +€188,800 | +24.5% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €10,000 | €10,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €10,000 | €10,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €37,532 | €37,532 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €722,635 | €911,434 | +€188,800 | +26.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €149,565 | €149,565 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €718,613 | €510,256 | -€208,357 | -29.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €37,279 | €75,674 | +€38,394 | +103.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €37,279 | €75,674 | +€38,394 | +103.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €674,739 | €433,185 | -€241,554 | -35.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €34,999 | €55,444 | +€20,444 | +58.4% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €300,000 | - | -€300,000 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €300,000 | - | -€300,000 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €29,032 | €105,070 | +€76,038 | +261.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €29,032 | €105,070 | +€76,038 | +261.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €83,012 | €98,560 | +€15,548 | +18.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €37,429 | €61,718 | +€24,288 | +64.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €45,582 | €36,842 | -€8,740 | -19.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €227,696 | €174,111 | -€53,585 | -23.5% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €6,595 | €1,397 | -€5,197 | -78.8% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €502 | - | -€502 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €634,434 | €545,941 | -€88,493 | -13.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €143,517 | €149,942 | +€6,426 | +4.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €10,531 | €10,216 | -€316 | -3.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,000,054 | €999,960 | -€94 | 0.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €211,572 | €293,861 | +€82,289 | +38.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €549 | €38,299 | +€37,750 | +6870.1% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €549 | €38,299 | +€37,750 | +6870.1% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €53,301 | €40,116 | -€13,185 | -24.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €53,301 | €40,116 | -€13,185 | -24.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €158,820 | €292,044 | +€133,224 | +83.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €55,074 | €103,244 | +€48,170 | +87.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €103,746 | €188,800 | +€85,054 | +82.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €103,746 | €188,800 | +€85,054 | +82.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.