Bubble Mood Group: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Bubble Mood Group
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€7,951
down €7,951 (-4.0%), from €198,479 to €190,528
of which Land and buildings: -€6,667
- Receivables within one year +€5,756
up €5,756 (+118%), from €4,892 to €10,649
of which Other amounts receivable: +€5,756
- Debts after one year -€19,115
down €19,115 (-9.1%), from €209,613 to €190,498
- Other debts +€14,017
up €14,017 (+31.6%), from €44,330 to €58,347
- Tax, wage and social debts +€5,034
up €5,034 (+554%), from €909 to €5,943
of which Remuneration and social security: +€4,144
- Trade debts -€4,981
down €4,981 (-48.1%), from €10,365 to €5,384
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€2,061
up €2,061 (+2.1%), from -€97,493 to -€95,433
- Gross operating margin +€106,125
up €106,125, from -€49,801 to €56,324
- Staff costs +€12,001
up €12,001 (+86.4%), from €13,890 to €25,891
- Other operating charges +€2,056
up €2,056 (+624%), from €330 to €2,386
- Financial charges +€1,776
up €1,776 (+15.7%), from €11,277 to €13,053
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €204,639 | €202,499 | -€2,140 | -1.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €199,000 | €191,049 | -€7,951 | -4.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €198,479 | €190,528 | -€7,951 | -4.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €196,704 | €190,036 | -€6,667 | -3.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €692 | €492 | -€200 | -28.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,083 | - | -€1,083 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €521 | €521 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €5,639 | €11,450 | +€5,810 | +103% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €4,892 | €10,649 | +€5,756 | +118% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €356 | €356 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,536 | €10,293 | +€5,756 | +127% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €692 | €801 | +€109 | +15.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €55 | - | -€55 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €204,639 | €202,499 | -€2,140 | -1.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€78,849 | -€76,789 | +€2,061 | +2.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €44 | €44 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €44 | €44 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €44 | €44 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€97,493 | -€95,433 | +€2,061 | +2.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €283,488 | €279,288 | -€4,201 | -1.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €209,613 | €190,498 | -€19,115 | -9.1% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €209,613 | €190,498 | -€19,115 | -9.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €73,620 | €88,790 | +€15,170 | +20.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €18,015 | €19,115 | +€1,100 | +6.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €10,365 | €5,384 | -€4,981 | -48.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €10,365 | €5,384 | -€4,981 | -48.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €909 | €5,943 | +€5,034 | +554% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €427 | €1,318 | +€891 | +209% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €482 | €4,626 | +€4,144 | +859% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €44,330 | €58,347 | +€14,017 | +31.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €256 | - | -€256 | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €30 | €33,427 | +€33,397 | +112,146% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €13,890 | €25,891 | +€12,001 | +86.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €6,463 | €6,463 | -€0 | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €330 | €2,386 | +€2,056 | +624% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €18,075 | €6,475 | -€11,600 | -64.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€49,801 | €56,324 | +€106,125 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€88,558 | €15,110 | +€103,668 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €3 | +€3 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €3 | +€3 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €11,277 | €13,053 | +€1,776 | +15.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €11,277 | €13,053 | +€1,776 | +15.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€99,835 | €2,061 | +€101,895 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€99,835 | €2,061 | +€101,895 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€99,835 | €2,061 | +€101,895 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.