BSV CONCEPT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
BSV CONCEPT
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€1,634
up €1,634 (+9.5%), from €17,288 to €18,922
of which Trade receivables: +€1,508
- Cash +€1,540
up €1,540 (+120%), from €1,279 to €2,818
mainly Trade debts (+€4,341) and Net result for the year (+€2,989)
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€581
down €581 (-100%), from €581 to €0
- Other debts -€4,573
down €4,573 (-9.7%), from €47,098 to €42,525
- Trade debts +€4,341
up €4,341 (+1,997%), from €217 to €4,559
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€2,989
up €2,989 (+6.2%), from -€48,050 to -€45,062
- Contributions +€1,860
up €1,860 (+30.0%), from €6,200 to €8,060
- Reserves -€1,860
down €1,860 (-13.8%), from €13,517 to €11,657
of which Non-distributable reserves: -€1,860
- Gross operating margin +€17,449
up €17,449, from -€12,878 to €4,570
- Depreciation -€1,672
down €1,672 (-100%), from €1,672 to €0
- Financial charges +€371
up €371 (+184%), from €202 to €573
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €19,147 | €21,740 | +€2,593 | +13.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €0 | - | = | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €0 | - | = | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €19,147 | €21,740 | +€2,593 | +13.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €17,288 | €18,922 | +€1,634 | +9.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €3,718 | €5,226 | +€1,508 | +40.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €13,569 | €13,696 | +€126 | +0.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,279 | €2,818 | +€1,540 | +120% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €581 | €0 | -€581 | -100% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €19,147 | €21,740 | +€2,593 | +13.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€28,333 | -€25,344 | +€2,989 | +10.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €8,060 | +€1,860 | +30.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €13,517 | €11,657 | -€1,860 | -13.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €0 | -€1,860 | -100% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €0 | -€1,860 | -100% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €11,657 | €11,657 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€48,050 | -€45,062 | +€2,989 | +6.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €47,480 | €47,084 | -€395 | -0.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €47,316 | €47,084 | -€232 | -0.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €217 | €4,559 | +€4,341 | +1,997% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €217 | €4,559 | +€4,341 | +1,997% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €0 | - | = | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €47,098 | €42,525 | -€4,573 | -9.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €164 | €0 | -€164 | -100% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €0 | - | = | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,672 | €0 | -€1,672 | -100% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,041 | €1,010 | -€31 | -3.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€12,878 | €4,570 | +€17,449 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€15,591 | €3,560 | +€19,152 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €12 | €1 | -€11 | -93.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €12 | €1 | -€11 | -93.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €202 | €573 | +€371 | +184% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €202 | €573 | +€371 | +184% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€15,781 | €2,989 | +€18,770 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€15,781 | €2,989 | +€18,770 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€15,781 | €2,989 | +€18,770 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.