BohoBowl: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
BohoBowl
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€7,741
down €7,741 (-34.3%), from €22,565 to €14,824
- Stocks and contracts -€6,373
no longer reported in 2025 (was €6,373)
- Cash -€4,857
down €4,857 (-51.5%), from €9,441 to €4,583
mainly Net result for the year (-€13,894) and Other debts (-€5,000)
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€13,894
new in 2025: -€13,894
- Other debts -€5,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €5,000)
- Turnover -€66,863
no longer reported in 2025 (was €66,863)
- Purchases and services -€51,926
no longer reported in 2025 (was €51,926)
- Gross operating margin -€27,209
down €27,209, from €14,937 to -€12,271
- Staff costs -€13,167
down €13,167 (-98.7%), from €13,337 to €170
- Financial income -€1,467
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1,467)
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €39,228 | €20,025 | -€19,203 | -49.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €849 | €617 | -€232 | -27.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €849 | €617 | -€232 | -27.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €849 | €617 | -€232 | -27.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €38,379 | €19,408 | -€18,971 | -49.4% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €6,373 | - | -€6,373 | |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €6,373 | - | -€6,373 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €22,565 | €14,824 | -€7,741 | -34.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €22,565 | €14,824 | -€7,741 | -34.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €9,441 | €4,583 | -€4,857 | -51.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €39,228 | €20,025 | -€19,203 | -49.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €24,350 | €10,457 | -€13,894 | -57.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €19,350 | €19,350 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €19,350 | €19,350 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | -€13,894 | -€13,894 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €14,877 | €9,568 | -€5,309 | -35.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €10,677 | €5,368 | -€5,309 | -49.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | - | €26 | +€26 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | - | €26 | +€26 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €5,677 | €5,343 | -€335 | -5.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,677 | €5,343 | -€335 | -5.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €5,000 | - | -€5,000 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €4,200 | €4,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Turnover | 70 | €66,863 | - | -€66,863 | |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €51,926 | - | -€51,926 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €13,337 | €170 | -€13,167 | -98.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €908 | €232 | -€677 | -74.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €587 | €716 | +€129 | +22.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €14,937 | -€12,271 | -€27,209 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €105 | -€13,389 | -€13,494 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,467 | - | -€1,467 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,467 | - | -€1,467 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €338 | €341 | +€2 | +0.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €338 | €341 | +€2 | +0.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,233 | -€13,730 | -€14,963 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,359 | €163 | -€1,195 | -88.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€126 | -€13,894 | -€13,768 | -10,964% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€126 | -€13,894 | -€13,768 | -10,964% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.