BAT4ALL: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
BAT4ALL
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€4.5m
down €4.5m (-94.2%), from €4.7m to €277,354
of which Other amounts receivable: -€4.5m
- Other debts -€4.5m
down €4.5m (-97.7%), from €4.6m to €106,130
- Trade debts +€58,552
up €58,552 (+20,140%), from €291 to €58,843
- Financial income -€135,100
down €135,100 (-48.0%), from €281,347 to €146,248
- Gross operating margin -€24,957
down €24,957 (-211%), from -€11,845 to -€36,802
- Taxes -€22,572
down €22,572 (-66.1%), from €34,139 to €11,566
- Financial charges -€6,995
down €6,995 (-10.3%), from €67,955 to €60,960
- Other operating charges +€1,721
up €1,721 (+344%), from €499 to €2,220
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €4,806,767 | €335,621 | -€4.5m | -93.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €4,806,767 | €335,621 | -€4.5m | -93.0% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €10,538 | €10,538 | = | 0.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €10,538 | €10,538 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €4,749,289 | €277,354 | -€4.5m | -94.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €204,188 | €237,769 | +€33,582 | +16.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,545,102 | €39,585 | -€4.5m | -99.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €46,941 | €47,730 | +€790 | +1.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €4,806,767 | €335,621 | -€4.5m | -93.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €103,992 | €138,692 | +€34,699 | +33.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €83,992 | €118,692 | +€34,699 | +41.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €4,702,775 | €196,930 | -€4.5m | -95.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €4,667,552 | €196,930 | -€4.5m | -95.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €291 | €58,843 | +€58,552 | +20,140% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €291 | €58,843 | +€58,552 | +20,140% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €60,736 | €31,956 | -€28,779 | -47.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €60,736 | €31,956 | -€28,779 | -47.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €4,606,526 | €106,130 | -€4.5m | -97.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €35,222 | €0 | -€35,222 | -100% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €499 | €2,220 | +€1,721 | +344% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€11,845 | -€36,802 | -€24,957 | -211% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€12,345 | -€39,022 | -€26,678 | -216% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €281,347 | €146,248 | -€135,100 | -48.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €281,347 | €146,248 | -€135,100 | -48.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €67,955 | €60,960 | -€6,995 | -10.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €67,955 | €60,960 | -€6,995 | -10.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €201,048 | €46,266 | -€154,783 | -77.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €34,139 | €11,566 | -€22,572 | -66.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €166,910 | €34,699 | -€132,210 | -79.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €166,910 | €34,699 | -€132,210 | -79.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.