Baloco: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Baloco
Largest movements
- Cash -€110,136
down €110,136 (-51.3%), from €214,679 to €104,543
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€100,000) and Other debts (-€45,520)
- Tangible fixed assets +€29,587
new in 2025: €29,587
- Receivables within one year -€18,888
down €18,888 (-58.5%), from €32,307 to €13,419
of which Other amounts receivable: -€17,000
- Other debts -€45,520
down €45,520 (-35.7%), from €127,646 to €82,126
- Reserves -€31,000
down €31,000 (-46.3%), from €67,000 to €36,000
- Tax, wage and social debts -€23,138
down €23,138 (-47.0%), from €49,201 to €26,063
- Depreciation +€6,025
new in 2025: €6,025
- Gross operating margin +€4,330
up €4,330 (+4.8%), from €89,408 to €93,737
- Taxes -€1,982
down €1,982 (-10.2%), from €19,457 to €17,475
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €246,986 | €148,014 | -€98,972 | -40.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | €29,587 | +€29,587 | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | - | €29,587 | +€29,587 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €29,587 | +€29,587 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €246,986 | €118,427 | -€128,558 | -52.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €32,307 | €13,419 | -€18,888 | -58.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €15,307 | €13,419 | -€1,888 | -12.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €17,000 | - | -€17,000 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €214,679 | €104,543 | -€110,136 | -51.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €466 | +€466 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €246,986 | €148,014 | -€98,972 | -40.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €69,777 | €39,451 | -€30,327 | -43.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions outside capital | 11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Other | 1109/19 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €67,000 | €36,000 | -€31,000 | -46.3% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €67,000 | €36,000 | -€31,000 | -46.3% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €777 | €1,451 | +€673 | +86.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €177,209 | €108,563 | -€68,645 | -38.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €177,209 | €108,563 | -€68,645 | -38.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €361 | €374 | +€13 | +3.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €361 | €374 | +€13 | +3.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €49,201 | €26,063 | -€23,138 | -47.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €49,201 | €26,063 | -€23,138 | -47.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €127,646 | €82,126 | -€45,520 | -35.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | - | €6,025 | +€6,025 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €118 | €520 | +€402 | +340% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €89,408 | €93,737 | +€4,330 | +4.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €89,290 | €87,193 | -€2,097 | -2.3% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €39 | €45 | +€6 | +14.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €39 | €45 | +€6 | +14.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €89,251 | €87,148 | -€2,102 | -2.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €19,457 | €17,475 | -€1,982 | -10.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €69,794 | €69,673 | -€121 | -0.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €69,794 | €69,673 | -€121 | -0.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.