BaHoTech: what changed
BaHoTech
Largest movements
- Cash -€422,040
down €422,040 (-74.9%), from €563,702 to €141,661
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€500,000) and Other debts (-€403,869)
- Tangible fixed assets +€248,222
up €248,222 (+55.4%), from €447,828 to €696,050
of which Land and buildings: +€234,442
- Current investments -€100,314
no longer reported in 2025 (was €100,314)
- Receivables within one year +€30,126
up €30,126 (+41.8%), from €72,002 to €102,127
of which Other amounts receivable: +€17,010
- Other debts -€403,869
down €403,869 (-99.0%), from €407,799 to €3,930
- Debts after one year +€107,057
up €107,057 (+125%), from €85,938 to €192,994
- Reserves +€58,152
up €58,152 (+7.4%), from €780,854 to €839,005
of which Tax-exempt reserves: +€159,980
- Trade debts -€20,404
no longer reported in 2025 (was €20,404)
- Current portion of long-term debt +€13,364
up €13,364 (+71.3%), from €18,750 to €32,114
- Gross operating margin +€364,274
up €364,274 (+71.4%), from €510,353 to €874,628
- Taxes +€74,515
up €74,515 (+73.6%), from €101,227 to €175,742
- Other operating charges +€33,547
up €33,547 (+845%), from €3,970 to €37,517
- Depreciation +€22,363
up €22,363 (+35.7%), from €62,631 to €84,994
- Financial income +€22,201
up €22,201 (+264%), from €8,416 to €30,617
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,330,575 | €1,086,383 | -€244,193 | -18.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €447,828 | €696,050 | +€248,222 | +55.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €447,828 | €696,050 | +€248,222 | +55.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €352,819 | €587,261 | +€234,442 | +66.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €47,432 | €29,067 | -€18,365 | -38.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €47,577 | €79,722 | +€32,145 | +67.6% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €882,747 | €390,333 | -€492,414 | -55.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €145,914 | €141,907 | -€4,007 | -2.7% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €145,914 | €141,907 | -€4,007 | -2.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €72,002 | €102,127 | +€30,126 | +41.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €36,951 | €50,067 | +€13,116 | +35.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €35,051 | €52,060 | +€17,010 | +48.5% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €100,314 | - | -€100,314 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €563,702 | €141,661 | -€422,040 | -74.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €815 | €4,637 | +€3,821 | +469% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,330,575 | €1,086,383 | -€244,193 | -18.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €783,854 | €842,005 | +€58,152 | +7.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €780,854 | €839,005 | +€58,152 | +7.4% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €126,300 | €286,280 | +€159,980 | +127% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €654,554 | €552,725 | -€101,828 | -15.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €546,722 | €244,377 | -€302,344 | -55.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €85,938 | €192,994 | +€107,057 | +125% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €85,938 | €192,994 | +€107,057 | +125% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €460,784 | €51,383 | -€409,401 | -88.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €18,750 | €32,114 | +€13,364 | +71.3% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €20,404 | - | -€20,404 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €20,404 | - | -€20,404 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,831 | €15,339 | +€1,508 | +10.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €10,168 | €12,285 | +€2,117 | +20.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,663 | €3,054 | -€609 | -16.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €407,799 | €3,930 | -€403,869 | -99.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €23,208 | €28,864 | +€5,655 | +24.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €62,631 | €84,994 | +€22,363 | +35.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,970 | €37,517 | +€33,547 | +845% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €12,856 | +€12,856 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €510,353 | €874,628 | +€364,274 | +71.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €420,544 | €710,397 | +€289,853 | +68.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €8,416 | €30,617 | +€22,201 | +264% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €8,416 | €30,617 | +€22,201 | +264% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,121 | €7,120 | +€4,999 | +236% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,121 | €7,120 | +€4,999 | +236% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €426,838 | €733,894 | +€307,055 | +71.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €101,227 | €175,742 | +€74,515 | +73.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €325,611 | €558,152 | +€232,540 | +71.4% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | €126,300 | €159,980 | +€33,680 | +26.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €199,311 | €398,172 | +€198,860 | +99.8% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 7 November 2026 via checked.be.