AyYildiz: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
AyYildiz
Largest movements
- Stocks and contracts +€9,784
up €9,784 (+76.5%), from €12,783 to €22,568
- Receivables within one year -€9,768
down €9,768 (-99.3%), from €9,840 to €72
of which Trade receivables: -€5,161
- Intangible fixed assets -€5,000
down €5,000 (-50.0%), from €10,000 to €5,000
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,222
down €2,222 (-29.2%), from €7,617 to €5,394
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€3,628
- Cash -€655
down €655 (-8.4%), from €7,835 to €7,179
mainly Stocks and contracts (-€9,784) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€5,021)
- Tax, wage and social debts -€5,021
down €5,021 (-78.2%), from €6,425 to €1,404
- Trade debts -€4,229
down €4,229 (-28.0%), from €15,079 to €10,850
- Reserves +€997
up €997 (+5.0%), from €20,081 to €21,078
- Gross operating margin -€1,778
down €1,778 (-13.5%), from €13,196 to €11,418
- Other operating charges -€471
down €471 (-28.8%), from €1,636 to €1,165
- Taxes -€379
down €379 (-62.7%), from €605 to €225
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €48,075 | €40,214 | -€7,861 | -16.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €17,617 | €10,394 | -€7,222 | -41.0% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €10,000 | €5,000 | -€5,000 | -50.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €7,617 | €5,394 | -€2,222 | -29.2% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €7,617 | €3,989 | -€3,628 | -47.6% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | - | €1,406 | +€1,406 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €30,458 | €29,819 | -€639 | -2.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €12,783 | €22,568 | +€9,784 | +76.5% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €12,783 | €22,568 | +€9,784 | +76.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €9,840 | €72 | -€9,768 | -99.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €5,161 | - | -€5,161 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,679 | €72 | -€4,607 | -98.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €7,835 | €7,179 | -€655 | -8.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €48,075 | €40,214 | -€7,861 | -16.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €22,081 | €23,078 | +€997 | +4.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €20,081 | €21,078 | +€997 | +5.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €20,081 | €21,078 | +€997 | +5.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €25,994 | €17,136 | -€8,859 | -34.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €25,994 | €17,136 | -€8,859 | -34.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €15,079 | €10,850 | -€4,229 | -28.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €15,079 | €10,850 | -€4,229 | -28.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €6,425 | €1,404 | -€5,021 | -78.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €6,425 | €1,404 | -€5,021 | -78.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €4,489 | €4,881 | +€392 | +8.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,976 | €8,892 | -€84 | -0.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,636 | €1,165 | -€471 | -28.8% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €1,550 | - | -€1,550 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €13,196 | €11,418 | -€1,778 | -13.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,034 | €1,361 | +€328 | +31.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €111 | €139 | +€28 | +25.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €111 | €139 | +€28 | +25.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €923 | €1,223 | +€300 | +32.5% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €605 | €225 | -€379 | -62.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €318 | €997 | +€679 | +213.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €318 | €997 | +€679 | +213.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.