ATELIER RIGOLE: what changed
ATELIER RIGOLE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€217,923
up €217,923 (+231%), from €94,495 to €312,417
of which Trade receivables: +€155,426
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€72,354
down €72,354 (-52.7%), from €137,349 to €64,995
- Cash -€37,423
down €37,423 (-27.5%), from €135,933 to €98,510
mainly Receivables within one year (-€217,923) and Trade debts (-€124,859)
- Reserves +€144,228
up €144,228 (+46.4%), from €310,534 to €454,763
of which Distributable reserves: +€146,720
- Accrued charges and deferred income +€129,781
up €129,781 (+59,212%), from €219 to €130,000
- Trade debts -€124,859
down €124,859 (-84.2%), from €148,248 to €23,389
- Debts after one year -€44,152
down €44,152 (-30.6%), from €144,227 to €100,075
- Tax, wage and social debts +€38,980
up €38,980 (+187%), from €20,815 to €59,795
of which Taxes: +€39,199
- Gross operating margin +€168,827
up €168,827 (+68.9%), from €244,876 to €413,702
- Taxes +€50,060
up €50,060 (+260%), from €19,263 to €69,323
- Depreciation +€7,174
up €7,174 (+13.7%), from €52,447 to €59,621
- Staff costs +€6,745
up €6,745 (+5.0%), from €134,812 to €141,557
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,130,654 | €1,251,011 | +€120,357 | +10.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €575,927 | €573,464 | -€2,463 | -0.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €575,927 | €573,464 | -€2,463 | -0.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €486,635 | €465,918 | -€20,717 | -4.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €28,602 | €24,644 | -€3,957 | -13.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €47,628 | €82,903 | +€35,275 | +74.1% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €13,063 | €0 | -€13,063 | -100% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €554,727 | €677,547 | +€122,820 | +22.1% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €179,051 | €181,448 | +€2,397 | +1.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €179,051 | €181,448 | +€2,397 | +1.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €2,750 | €15,000 | +€12,250 | +445% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €2,750 | €15,000 | +€12,250 | +445% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €94,495 | €312,417 | +€217,923 | +231% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €18,374 | €173,799 | +€155,426 | +846% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €76,121 | €138,618 | +€62,497 | +82.1% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €5,149 | €5,176 | +€27 | +0.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €135,933 | €98,510 | -€37,423 | -27.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €137,349 | €64,995 | -€72,354 | -52.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,130,654 | €1,251,011 | +€120,357 | +10.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €741,275 | €885,503 | +€144,228 | +19.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €12,400 | €12,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €310,534 | €454,763 | +€144,228 | +46.4% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €72,382 | €69,890 | -€2,492 | -3.4% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €238,153 | €384,873 | +€146,720 | +61.6% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €418,340 | €418,340 | = | 0.0% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €8,720 | €8,097 | -€623 | -7.1% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €8,720 | €8,097 | -€623 | -7.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €380,659 | €357,410 | -€23,249 | -6.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €144,227 | €100,075 | -€44,152 | -30.6% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €144,227 | €100,075 | -€44,152 | -30.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €236,214 | €127,336 | -€108,878 | -46.1% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €48,798 | €44,152 | -€4,646 | -9.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €148,248 | €23,389 | -€124,859 | -84.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €148,248 | €23,389 | -€124,859 | -84.2% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €18,353 | €0 | -€18,353 | -100% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €20,815 | €59,795 | +€38,980 | +187% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €6,706 | €45,904 | +€39,199 | +585% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €14,110 | €13,891 | -€219 | -1.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €219 | €130,000 | +€129,781 | +59,212% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €134,812 | €141,557 | +€6,745 | +5.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €52,447 | €59,621 | +€7,174 | +13.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €8,123 | €8,168 | +€45 | +0.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €244,876 | €413,702 | +€168,827 | +68.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €49,494 | €204,356 | +€154,862 | +313% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €14,979 | €17,684 | +€2,705 | +18.1% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €14,979 | €17,684 | +€2,705 | +18.1% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €10,700 | €9,112 | -€1,588 | -14.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €10,700 | €9,112 | -€1,588 | -14.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €53,773 | €212,928 | +€159,155 | +296% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €623 | €623 | = | 0.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €19,263 | €69,323 | +€50,060 | +260% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €35,133 | €144,228 | +€109,095 | +311% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €2,492 | €2,492 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €37,625 | €146,720 | +€109,095 | +290% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 3 November 2026 via checked.be.