Arkhangel Data Solutions: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Arkhangel Data Solutions
Largest movements
- Current investments +€79,508
new in 2025: €79,508
- Cash +€17,050
up €17,050 (+17.3%), from €98,768 to €115,818
mainly Net result for the year (+€75,926) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€20,046)
- Receivables within one year -€3,120
down €3,120 (-28.3%), from €11,011 to €7,891
of which Trade receivables: -€9,573
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€75,926
up €75,926 (+95.5%), from €79,533 to €155,460
- Tax, wage and social debts +€20,046
up €20,046 (+73.0%), from €27,445 to €47,491
- Gross operating margin -€6,788
down €6,788 (-6.6%), from €103,489 to €96,701
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €113,129 | €207,849 | +€94,719 | +83.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,350 | €3,618 | +€268 | +8.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,350 | €3,618 | +€268 | +8.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,350 | €3,618 | +€268 | +8.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €109,779 | €204,231 | +€94,452 | +86.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €11,011 | €7,891 | -€3,120 | -28.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €11,011 | €1,438 | -€9,573 | -86.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | €6,453 | +€6,453 | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | - | €79,508 | +€79,508 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €98,768 | €115,818 | +€17,050 | +17.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €1,014 | +€1,014 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €113,129 | €207,849 | +€94,719 | +83.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €83,533 | €159,460 | +€75,926 | +90.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €79,533 | €155,460 | +€75,926 | +95.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €29,596 | €48,389 | +€18,793 | +63.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €29,596 | €48,389 | +€18,793 | +63.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €305 | €898 | +€593 | +194% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €305 | €898 | +€593 | +194% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €27,445 | €47,491 | +€20,046 | +73.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €27,445 | €47,491 | +€20,046 | +73.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,847 | €0 | -€1,847 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,277 | €1,712 | +€435 | +34.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €50 | €97 | +€47 | +93.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €103,489 | €96,701 | -€6,788 | -6.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €102,162 | €94,892 | -€7,270 | -7.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €312 | +€312 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €312 | +€312 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €74 | €90 | +€17 | +22.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €74 | €90 | +€17 | +22.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €102,089 | €95,113 | -€6,975 | -6.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €20,024 | €19,187 | -€837 | -4.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €82,064 | €75,926 | -€6,138 | -7.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €82,064 | €75,926 | -€6,138 | -7.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.