AREMIS MANAGEMENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
AREMIS MANAGEMENT
Largest movements
- Cash +€384,813
up €384,813 (+602%), from €63,962 to €448,775
mainly Net result for the year (+€1.1m) and Trade debts (+€446,237)
- Trade debts +€446,237
up €446,237 (+64.8%), from €688,965 to €1.1m
- Other debts +€285,487
up €285,487 (+31.2%), from €914,513 to €1.2m
- Short-term financial debts -€200,000
down €200,000 (-25.0%), from €800,000 to €600,000
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€197,924
down €197,924 (-29.3%), from €676,052 to €478,128
- Services and other goods +€479,521
up €479,521 (+39.2%), from €1.2m to €1.7m
- Other operating income +€366,628
up €366,628 (+194%), from €188,558 to €555,186
- Turnover +€106,412
up €106,412 (+5.2%), from €2.1m to €2.2m
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €9,104,214 | €9,519,273 | +€415,059 | +4.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €7,578,733 | €7,569,634 | -€9,099 | -0.1% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €27,134 | €18,866 | -€8,268 | -30.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €979 | €148 | -€831 | -84.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €979 | €148 | -€831 | -84.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €7,550,619 | €7,550,619 | = | 0.0% |
| Affiliated companies | 280/1 | €7,548,099 | €7,548,099 | = | 0.0% |
| Participating interests | 280 | €7,548,099 | €7,548,099 | = | 0.0% |
| Other financial fixed assets | 284/8 | €2,520 | €2,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable and cash guarantees | 285/8 | €2,520 | €2,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,525,482 | €1,949,639 | +€424,158 | +27.8% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €555,163 | €555,163 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €555,163 | €555,163 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €659,709 | €686,074 | +€26,365 | +4.0% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €422,556 | €670,097 | +€247,541 | +58.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €237,152 | €15,977 | -€221,175 | -93.3% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €234,724 | €234,724 | = | 0.0% |
| Own shares | 50 | €234,724 | €234,724 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €63,962 | €448,775 | +€384,813 | +602% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €11,924 | €24,903 | +€12,980 | +109% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €9,104,214 | €9,519,273 | +€415,059 | +4.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €6,698,484 | €6,570,560 | -€127,924 | -1.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,557,706 | €5,557,706 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €5,557,706 | €5,557,706 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €5,557,706 | €5,557,706 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €464,726 | €534,726 | +€70,000 | +15.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €464,726 | €534,726 | +€70,000 | +15.1% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €230,000 | €300,000 | +€70,000 | +30.4% |
| Own shares acquired | 1312 | €234,726 | €234,726 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €676,052 | €478,128 | -€197,924 | -29.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €2,405,730 | €2,948,714 | +€542,984 | +22.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €2,405,730 | €2,944,276 | +€538,546 | +22.4% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €800,000 | €600,000 | -€200,000 | -25.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €800,000 | €600,000 | -€200,000 | -25.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €688,965 | €1,135,201 | +€446,237 | +64.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €688,965 | €1,135,201 | +€446,237 | +64.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €2,252 | €9,075 | +€6,823 | +303% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,252 | €9,075 | +€6,823 | +303% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €914,513 | €1,200,000 | +€285,487 | +31.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €4,437 | +€4,437 | |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €2,245,375 | €2,718,415 | +€473,040 | +21.1% |
| Turnover | 70 | €2,056,817 | €2,163,229 | +€106,412 | +5.2% |
| Other operating income | 74 | €188,558 | €555,186 | +€366,628 | +194% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €2,163,326 | €2,629,920 | +€466,594 | +21.6% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables | 60 | €929,724 | €916,638 | -€13,086 | -1.4% |
| Purchases | 600/8 | €929,724 | €916,638 | -€13,086 | -1.4% |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €1,223,664 | €1,703,185 | +€479,521 | +39.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,970 | €9,099 | +€129 | +1.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €968 | €998 | +€31 | +3.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €82,049 | €88,495 | +€6,446 | +7.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,059,524 | €1,051,095 | -€8,429 | -0.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,059,524 | €1,051,095 | -€8,429 | -0.8% |
| Income from financial fixed assets | 750 | €1,050,000 | €1,050,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Income from current assets | 751 | €9,524 | €1,095 | -€8,429 | -88.5% |
| Other financial income | 752/9 | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €77,729 | €58,439 | -€19,290 | -24.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €77,729 | €58,439 | -€19,290 | -24.8% |
| Debt charges | 650 | €77,204 | €57,535 | -€19,669 | -25.5% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €525 | €904 | +€379 | +72.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,063,844 | €1,081,151 | +€17,307 | +1.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,238 | €9,075 | +€4,837 | +114% |
| Taxes | 670/3 | €4,238 | €9,075 | +€4,837 | +114% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,059,605 | €1,072,076 | +€12,470 | +1.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,059,605 | €1,072,076 | +€12,470 | +1.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.