Ambertree Consulting: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Ambertree Consulting
Largest movements
- Cash -€26,786
down €26,786 (-24.9%), from €107,393 to €80,607
mainly Net result for the year (-€15,137) and Other debts (-€13,692)
- Receivables within one year -€8,070
down €8,070 (-100%), from €8,070 to €0
of which Other amounts receivable: -€8,070
- Other debts -€13,692
down €13,692 (-38.6%), from €35,489 to €21,797
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€8,204
down €8,204, from €0 to -€8,204
- Reserves -€6,933
down €6,933 (-14.0%), from €49,383 to €42,450
- Tax, wage and social debts -€5,875
down €5,875 (-72.6%), from €8,090 to €2,215
- Gross operating margin -€20,664
down €20,664, from €11,332 to -€9,332
- Taxes +€1,443
up €1,443 (+63.5%), from €2,271 to €3,714
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €117,541 | €82,636 | -€34,906 | -29.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €872 | €0 | -€872 | -100% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €872 | €0 | -€872 | -100% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €872 | €0 | -€872 | -100% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €116,669 | €82,636 | -€34,033 | -29.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €8,070 | €0 | -€8,070 | -100% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €8,070 | €0 | -€8,070 | -100% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €107,393 | €80,607 | -€26,786 | -24.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,206 | €2,029 | +€823 | +68.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €117,541 | €82,636 | -€34,906 | -29.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €69,383 | €54,246 | -€15,137 | -21.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €49,383 | €42,450 | -€6,933 | -14.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €49,383 | €42,450 | -€6,933 | -14.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | -€8,204 | -€8,204 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €48,158 | €28,390 | -€19,769 | -41.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €48,158 | €28,390 | -€19,769 | -41.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €4,579 | €4,378 | -€202 | -4.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €4,579 | €4,378 | -€202 | -4.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €8,090 | €2,215 | -€5,875 | -72.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €8,090 | €2,215 | -€5,875 | -72.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €35,489 | €21,797 | -€13,692 | -38.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €919 | €872 | -€47 | -5.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,190 | €1,235 | +€45 | +3.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €11,332 | -€9,332 | -€20,664 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €9,223 | -€11,439 | -€20,662 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €71 | +€69 | +5,215% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €71 | +€69 | +5,215% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €25 | €55 | +€30 | +120% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €25 | €55 | +€30 | +120% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €9,199 | -€11,423 | -€20,622 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €2,271 | €3,714 | +€1,443 | +63.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €6,928 | -€15,137 | -€22,065 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €6,928 | -€15,137 | -€22,065 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.