ALSYX: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ALSYX
Largest movements
- Cash +€1.6m
up €1.6m (+205%), from €757,685 to €2.3m
mainly Other debts (+€1.2m) and Net result for the year (+€1.1m)
- Current investments -€597,000
down €597,000 (-52.3%), from €1.1m to €544,500
- Other debts +€1.2m
up €1.2m (+494%), from €242,893 to €1.4m
- Reserves -€295,000
down €295,000 (-11.8%), from €2.5m to €2.2m
of which Distributable reserves: -€295,000
- Tax, wage and social debts +€57,051
up €57,051 (+92.1%), from €61,972 to €119,023
- Financial income +€565,821
up €565,821 (+80.2%), from €705,440 to €1.3m
- Taxes +€59,182
up €59,182 (+92.6%), from €63,934 to €123,116
- Financial charges +€300
up €300 (+392%), from €77 to €376
- Other operating charges +€31
up €31 (+3.2%), from €968 to €998
- Gross operating margin +€17
up €17 (+1.5%), from -€1,122 to -€1,105
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €4,063,186 | €5,024,985 | +€961,799 | +23.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,162,114 | €2,162,114 | = | 0.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €2,162,114 | €2,162,114 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,901,071 | €2,862,870 | +€961,799 | +50.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €129 | €0 | -€129 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €129 | €0 | -€129 | -100% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €1,141,500 | €544,500 | -€597,000 | -52.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €757,685 | €2,312,937 | +€1.6m | +205% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,757 | €5,433 | +€3,676 | +209% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €4,063,186 | €5,024,985 | +€961,799 | +23.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €3,757,744 | €3,462,744 | -€295,000 | -7.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €40,000 | €40,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €2,498,268 | €2,203,269 | -€295,000 | -11.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €2,478,268 | €2,183,269 | -€295,000 | -11.9% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €1,219,476 | €1,219,476 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €305,442 | €1,562,241 | +€1.3m | +411% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €304,864 | €1,560,611 | +€1.3m | +412% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €0 | - | = | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €0 | - | = | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €61,972 | €119,023 | +€57,051 | +92.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €61,972 | €119,023 | +€57,051 | +92.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €242,893 | €1,441,588 | +€1.2m | +494% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €577 | €1,630 | +€1,053 | +182% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €968 | €998 | +€31 | +3.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€1,122 | -€1,105 | +€17 | +1.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€2,090 | -€2,103 | -€14 | -0.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €705,440 | €1,271,261 | +€565,821 | +80.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €705,440 | €1,271,261 | +€565,821 | +80.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €77 | €376 | +€300 | +392% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €77 | €376 | +€300 | +392% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €703,274 | €1,268,781 | +€565,508 | +80.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €63,934 | €123,116 | +€59,182 | +92.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €639,340 | €1,145,665 | +€506,326 | +79.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €639,340 | €1,145,665 | +€506,326 | +79.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.