ALLONS EN VENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ALLONS EN VENT
Largest movements
- Current investments -€52,500
down €52,500 (-9.2%), from €572,500 to €520,000
- Receivables after one year +€41,151
up €41,151 (+25.8%), from €159,496 to €200,647
- Cash +€9,265
up €9,265 (+137%), from €6,771 to €16,036
mainly Current investments (+€52,500) and Net result for the year (+€8,992)
No liability line moved by more than 1% of the balance sheet total.
- Gross operating margin -€123,203
down €123,203, from €113,953 to -€9,250
- Turnover -€87,414
down €87,414 (-61.2%), from €142,940 to €55,526
- Purchases and services +€35,790
up €35,790 (+123%), from €28,987 to €64,777
- Taxes -€32,204
down €32,204 (-100%), from €32,204 to €0
- Financial income -€11,482
down €11,482 (-37.2%), from €30,883 to €19,400
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €881,167 | €871,064 | -€10,103 | -1.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €92,000 | €92,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €92,000 | €92,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €789,167 | €779,064 | -€10,103 | -1.3% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €159,496 | €200,647 | +€41,151 | +25.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €159,496 | €200,647 | +€41,151 | +25.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €46,283 | €40,141 | -€6,142 | -13.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €35,971 | €4,006 | -€31,964 | -88.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €10,313 | €36,135 | +€25,822 | +250% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €572,500 | €520,000 | -€52,500 | -9.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €6,771 | €16,036 | +€9,265 | +137% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,117 | €2,240 | -€1,877 | -45.6% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €881,167 | €871,064 | -€10,103 | -1.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €712,392 | €704,616 | -€7,776 | -1.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €230,223 | €229,423 | -€800 | -0.3% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €482,169 | €475,193 | -€6,976 | -1.4% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €95,049 | €95,049 | = | 0.0% |
| Provisions for liabilities and charges | 160/5 | €95,049 | €95,049 | = | 0.0% |
| Major repairs and maintenance | 162 | €95,049 | €95,049 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €73,726 | €71,399 | -€2,327 | -3.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €73,532 | €71,276 | -€2,255 | -3.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €7,834 | €12,076 | +€4,242 | +54.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €7,834 | €12,076 | +€4,242 | +54.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €12,611 | €5,705 | -€6,906 | -54.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €12,611 | €5,705 | -€6,906 | -54.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €53,087 | €53,496 | +€409 | +0.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €194 | €123 | -€72 | -36.9% |
| Turnover | 70 | €142,940 | €55,526 | -€87,414 | -61.2% |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €28,987 | €64,777 | +€35,790 | +123% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,015 | €1,044 | +€29 | +2.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €113,953 | -€9,250 | -€123,203 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €112,938 | -€10,295 | -€123,233 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €30,883 | €19,400 | -€11,482 | -37.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €30,883 | €19,400 | -€11,482 | -37.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €60 | €114 | +€54 | +90.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €60 | €114 | +€54 | +90.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €143,761 | €8,992 | -€134,769 | -93.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €32,204 | €0 | -€32,204 | -100% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €111,556 | €8,992 | -€102,565 | -91.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €111,556 | €8,992 | -€102,565 | -91.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.