AKSENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
AKSENT
Largest movements
- Current investments +€58,402
up €58,402 (+19.5%), from €300,000 to €358,402
- Receivables within one year +€37,483
up €37,483 (+57.6%), from €65,022 to €102,504
of which Trade receivables: +€40,343
- Tangible fixed assets -€28,471
down €28,471 (-2.7%), from €1.1m to €1.0m
of which Land and buildings: -€33,816
- Stocks and contracts +€19,476
up €19,476 (+13.9%), from €140,237 to €159,713
- Reserves +€140,916
up €140,916 (+16.3%), from €865,975 to €1.0m
of which Distributable reserves: +€140,916
- Trade debts +€99,274
up €99,274 (+103%), from €96,490 to €195,764
- Debts after one year -€88,099
down €88,099 (-20.1%), from €437,414 to €349,315
- Current portion of long-term debt -€50,428
down €50,428 (-42.5%), from €118,527 to €68,099
- Tax, wage and social debts -€39,019
down €39,019 (-52.4%), from €74,521 to €35,502
of which Taxes: -€38,643
- Gross operating margin -€25,022
down €25,022 (-6.1%), from €409,790 to €384,767
- Depreciation +€22,717
up €22,717 (+60.9%), from €37,312 to €60,029
- Taxes -€19,289
down €19,289 (-22.7%), from €84,829 to €65,540
- Other operating charges +€11,250
up €11,250 (+47.8%), from €23,524 to €34,774
- Financial charges +€6,875
up €6,875 (+40.2%), from €17,120 to €23,995
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,711,391 | €1,776,613 | +€65,221 | +3.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,072,234 | €1,043,762 | -€28,471 | -2.7% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,072,234 | €1,043,762 | -€28,471 | -2.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €1,042,640 | €1,008,824 | -€33,816 | -3.2% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €29,594 | €34,939 | +€5,345 | +18.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €639,158 | €732,850 | +€93,693 | +14.7% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €140,237 | €159,713 | +€19,476 | +13.9% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €140,237 | €159,713 | +€19,476 | +13.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €65,022 | €102,504 | +€37,483 | +57.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €56,017 | €96,360 | +€40,343 | +72.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €9,005 | €6,145 | -€2,860 | -31.8% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €300,000 | €358,402 | +€58,402 | +19.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €127,369 | €110,613 | -€16,755 | -13.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €6,531 | €1,618 | -€4,913 | -75.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,711,391 | €1,776,613 | +€65,221 | +3.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €940,975 | €1,081,892 | +€140,916 | +15.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €75,000 | €75,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €75,000 | €75,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €75,000 | €75,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €865,975 | €1,006,892 | +€140,916 | +16.3% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €7,500 | €7,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €7,500 | €7,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €858,475 | €999,392 | +€140,916 | +16.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €770,416 | €694,721 | -€75,695 | -9.8% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €437,414 | €349,315 | -€88,099 | -20.1% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €437,414 | €349,315 | -€88,099 | -20.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €329,156 | €340,144 | +€10,989 | +3.3% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €118,527 | €68,099 | -€50,428 | -42.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €96,490 | €195,764 | +€99,274 | +103% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €96,490 | €195,764 | +€99,274 | +103% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €2,717 | €1,881 | -€835 | -30.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €74,521 | €35,502 | -€39,019 | -52.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €65,773 | €27,129 | -€38,643 | -58.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €8,749 | €8,373 | -€376 | -4.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €36,901 | €38,898 | +€1,998 | +5.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €3,847 | €5,262 | +€1,415 | +36.8% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €67,174 | €68,131 | +€957 | +1.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €37,312 | €60,029 | +€22,717 | +60.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €23,524 | €34,774 | +€11,250 | +47.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €409,790 | €384,767 | -€25,022 | -6.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €281,779 | €221,834 | -€59,946 | -21.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5,175 | €10,284 | +€5,109 | +98.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5,175 | €10,284 | +€5,109 | +98.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €17,120 | €23,995 | +€6,875 | +40.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €17,120 | €23,995 | +€6,875 | +40.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €269,834 | €208,122 | -€61,712 | -22.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €84,829 | €65,540 | -€19,289 | -22.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €185,005 | €142,582 | -€42,423 | -22.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €185,005 | €142,582 | -€42,423 | -22.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.