AIM HOLDCO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
AIM HOLDCO
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets +€3.8m
new in 2025: €3.8m
- Contributions +€3.7m
up €3.7m (+369,860%), from €1,000 to €3.7m
- Other debts +€87,208
new in 2025: €87,208
- Gross operating margin -€7,969
new in 2025: -€7,969
- Other operating charges +€1,723
new in 2025: €1,723
- Financial charges +€1,041
new in 2025: €1,041
- Financial income +€118
new in 2025: €118
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
The net result is not in both sets of accounts; without it the difference cannot be explained line by line.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,000 | €3,782,064 | +€3.8m | +378,106% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | €3,780,173 | +€3.8m | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €3,780,173 | +€3.8m | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,000 | €1,891 | +€891 | +89.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,000 | €500 | -€500 | -50.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,000 | €500 | -€500 | -50.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | - | €1,274 | +€1,274 | |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €118 | +€118 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,000 | €3,782,064 | +€3.8m | +378,106% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,000 | €3,688,988 | +€3.7m | +368,799% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,000 | €3,699,604 | +€3.7m | +369,860% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | -€10,616 | -€10,616 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | - | €93,076 | +€93,076 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | - | €87,208 | +€87,208 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €87,208 | +€87,208 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €5,868 | +€5,868 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | - | €1,723 | +€1,723 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | - | -€7,969 | -€7,969 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | - | -€9,692 | -€9,692 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €118 | +€118 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €118 | +€118 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | - | €1,041 | +€1,041 | |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | - | €1,041 | +€1,041 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | - | -€10,616 | -€10,616 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | - | -€10,616 | -€10,616 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | - | -€10,616 | -€10,616 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.