Agroloon: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Agroloon
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€25,235
down €25,235 (-8.3%), from €303,567 to €278,332
of which Trade receivables: -€85,341
- Cash +€24,777
up €24,777 (+234.9%), from €10,547 to €35,324
mainly Other debts (+€95,000) and Depreciation (+€85,531)
- Tangible fixed assets -€17,431
down €17,431 (-2.5%), from €703,520 to €686,089
of which Leasing and similar rights: -€57,143
- Other debts +€95,000
up €95,000 (+53.1%), from €179,000 to €274,000
- Debts after one year -€67,785
down €67,785 (-13.0%), from €519,612 to €451,827
- Trade debts -€60,156
down €60,156 (-76.6%), from €78,558 to €18,402
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€11,723
up €11,723 (+7.1%), from €165,313 to €177,037
- Depreciation +€37,473
up €37,473 (+78.0%), from €48,058 to €85,531
- Gross operating margin +€14,867
up €14,867 (+9.9%), from €149,529 to €164,396
- Staff costs -€3,295
down €3,295 (-7.7%), from €42,841 to €39,546
- Taxes +€2,774
up €2,774 (+267.9%), from €1,036 to €3,810
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,020,074 | €1,005,497 | -€14,577 | -1.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €703,520 | €686,089 | -€17,431 | -2.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €703,520 | €686,089 | -€17,431 | -2.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €260,427 | €252,724 | -€7,703 | -3.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €63,438 | €101,776 | +€38,338 | +60.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €7,524 | €16,601 | +€9,077 | +120.7% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €372,131 | €314,988 | -€57,143 | -15.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €316,554 | €319,408 | +€2,854 | +0.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €303,567 | €278,332 | -€25,235 | -8.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €291,560 | €206,219 | -€85,341 | -29.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €12,008 | €72,114 | +€60,106 | +500.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €10,547 | €35,324 | +€24,777 | +234.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,440 | €5,751 | +€3,312 | +135.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,020,074 | €1,005,497 | -€14,577 | -1.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €171,633 | €183,356 | +€11,723 | +6.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €120 | €120 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €120 | €120 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €165,313 | €177,037 | +€11,723 | +7.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €848,441 | €822,140 | -€26,300 | -3.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €519,612 | €451,827 | -€67,785 | -13.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €519,612 | €451,827 | -€67,785 | -13.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €328,829 | €370,313 | +€41,484 | +12.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €65,263 | €67,785 | +€2,522 | +3.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €78,558 | €18,402 | -€60,156 | -76.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €78,558 | €18,402 | -€60,156 | -76.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €6,007 | €10,126 | +€4,119 | +68.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,036 | €4,846 | +€3,810 | +367.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €4,972 | €5,281 | +€309 | +6.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €179,000 | €274,000 | +€95,000 | +53.1% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €42,841 | €39,546 | -€3,295 | -7.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €48,058 | €85,531 | +€37,473 | +78.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,675 | €1,677 | +€3 | +0.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €149,529 | €164,396 | +€14,867 | +9.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €56,956 | €37,642 | -€19,314 | -33.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €6 | €62 | +€56 | +926.5% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €6 | €62 | +€56 | +926.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €20,825 | €22,170 | +€1,345 | +6.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €20,825 | €22,170 | +€1,345 | +6.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €36,137 | €15,534 | -€20,603 | -57.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,036 | €3,810 | +€2,774 | +267.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €35,101 | €11,723 | -€23,378 | -66.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €35,101 | €11,723 | -€23,378 | -66.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.