Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
Compared with 115 companies
Active legal entities: same activity class (8559, Vocational training), in Brussels, size small to large. Period: since 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 22% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Federal transfers 12% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 21% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 5.2% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 0.9% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
- Subventions aux associations reconnues à durée indéterminée dans le cadre du décret du 17 juillet 2003 E.g. CENTRE D'INFORMATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE, Soralia, Formation, Education, Culture8.7% 10 of 115 companies median €976,595 paid
- Subventions aux associations reconnues à durée déterminée et indéterminée dans le cadre du décret du 17 juillet 2003 E.g. CENTRE D'INFORMATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE, Soralia, Formation, Education, Culture8.7% 10 of 115 companies median €486,423 paid
- Dépenses de rémunérations relatives à l'exécution de l'arrêté royal n°25 du 24 mars 1982 créant un programme de promotion de l'emploi dans le secteur non marchand E.g. COLLECTIF FORMATION-SOCIETE, Action Vivre Ensemble - Miteinander Teilen Norden, Collectif Recherche et Expression8.7% 10 of 115 companies median €79,890 paid
- Unnamed in the register E.g. SERVICE D'EDUCATION PERMANENTE DES CENTRES D'ENTRAINEMENT AUX METHODES D'EDUCATION ACTIVE, CENTRE D'ORIENTATION ET DE FORMATION AUX TECHNOLOGIES NUMERIQUES, Reform - Recherche et Formation socio-culturelles7% 8 of 115 companies median €48,904 paid
- Sectorconvenants E.g. HORECA FORMA VLAANDEREN, Initiatieven voor Professionele Vorming van de Voedingsnijverheid, Centrum voor beroepsopleiding in de autosector en aanverwante sectoren4.3% 5 of 115 companies median €1.6m awarded
- Cultuur: Tewerkstellingssubsidie voor een organisatie in het culturele veld volgens de Vlaamse Intersectorale Akkoorden (VIA) (Decreet Vlaamse Intersectorale Akkoorden 2004) E.g. Femma, VORMING EN ACTIE, HISTORIES4.3% 5 of 115 companies median €272,889 awarded
- Soutien aux projets transversaux et locaux de promotion des droits culturels et de l'interculturalité - Subventions pluriannuelles E.g. DUO for a job, Action et Recherche culturelles, Teach for Belgium4.3% 5 of 115 companies median €25,272 paid
-
4.3% 5 of 115 companies median €2,763 awarded
- Subventions aux organisations de jeunesse (décret du 20 juin 1980 et du 26 mars 2009) E.g. Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique, Collectif Recherche et Expression, Reform - Recherche et Formation socio-culturelles3.5% 4 of 115 companies median €1.5m paid
- Erasmus+ E.g. Semper van Beci, Brussels Chambre of Commerce, Centrum voor beroepsopleiding in de autosector en aanverwante sectoren, BeCode3.5% 4 of 115 companies median €58,331 attributed share
- Soutien aux projets transversaux et locaux de promotion des droits culturels et de l'interculturalité E.g. DUO for a job, CONVIVIALITES, Citoyenneté et Participation3.5% 4 of 115 companies median €39,107 paid
- Mise en œuvre du PECA E.g. Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique, Reform - Recherche et Formation socio-culturelles, Collectif Recherche et Expression3.5% 4 of 115 companies median €10,431 paid
Show 28 more
- Subsidies voor sociale tewerkstellingsprojecten E.g. MEDIA ACTIE KUREGEM STAD, VORMINGS- EN OPLEIDINGSKANSEN, DUO for a job2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €387,677 awarded
- Mens en samenleving: subsidies aan VZW's E.g. FOBAGRA, MEDIA ACTIE KUREGEM STAD, Action et Recherche culturelles2.6% 3 of 115 companies median 185,672 amount as published
- Subventions forfaitaires E.g. Centre de Formation et d'Accompagnement dans la Construction, Institut de Formation de cadres pour le Développement - Instituut voor Kadervorming ten Behoeve van de Ontwikkeling, Soralia2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €140,312 paid
- Subvention pour la formation des animateurs volontaires E.g. Centre de Formation d'Animateurs, Collectif Recherche et Expression, Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €15,243 paid
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) E.g. HORECA FORMA VLAANDEREN, DUO for a job, HUIS VAN HET NEDERLANDS BRUSSEL2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €14,371 awarded
- Subvention pluriannuelle pour la formation des animateurs volontaires E.g. Centre de Formation d'Animateurs, Collectif Recherche et Expression, Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €10,298 paid
-
2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €8,006 awarded
- Fonds budgétaire destiné à la répartition du bénéfice annuel de la Loterie nationale entre les attributaires (C) E.g. DUO for a job, Soralia, LIGUE DES DROITS HUMAINS2.6% 3 of 115 companies median €7,500 paid
- Sociaal-cultureel volwassenenwerk: Werkingssubsidie voor een sociaal-culturele volwassenenorganisatie met een werking in Vlaanderen en Brussel (Decreet Sociaal-cultureel Volwassenenwerk 2017) E.g. Femma, VORMING EN ACTIE1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €11.3m awarded
-
1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €1.3m awarded
-
1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €703,907 awarded
- Toelagen aan diverse organisaties in het kader van het Digital Belgium Skills Fund (art. 2.06.4 van de Algemene uitgavenbegroting) E.g. BeCode, Action et Recherche culturelles1.7% 2 of 115 companies median 649,543 amount as published
-
1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €324,355 awarded
- Subsidies in het kader van het integratie- en inburgeringsbeleid E.g. DUO for a job, HUIS VAN HET NEDERLANDS BRUSSEL1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €228,274 awarded
- Sub. - PV : Opér. de formation E.g. SERVICE D'EDUCATION PERMANENTE DES CENTRES D'ENTRAINEMENT AUX METHODES D'EDUCATION ACTIVE, Centre de Formation d'Animateurs1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €210,204 paid
- Subsidie in kader van competentieversterking E.g. VORMINGS- EN OPLEIDINGSKANSEN, MEDIA ACTIE KUREGEM STAD1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €191,941 awarded
-
1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €115,045 awarded
- Dépenses de toute nature pour le financement de projets divers en liaison avec la politique de l'enseignement E.g. Teach for Belgium, SERVICE D'EDUCATION PERMANENTE DES CENTRES D'ENTRAINEMENT AUX METHODES D'EDUCATION ACTIVE1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €104,200 paid
- Projectsubsidies in het kader van het Brusselbeleid (excl. projectsubsidies 'Vlaanderen-Brussel') E.g. Semper van Beci, Brussels Chambre of Commerce, KUUMBA1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €97,258 awarded
- Decentralised Agencies, Joint Undertakings, EU institutions E.g. RESEAU EUROPEEN DE FORMATION JUDICAIRE, G4S TRAINING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €73,130 attributed share
- Subsidie Plan burn-out E.g. Initiatieven voor Professionele Vorming van de Voedingsnijverheid, Instituut voor Naschoolse Opleiding van de Metaalverwerkende Nijverheid-Arbeiders1.7% 2 of 115 companies median 71,287 amount as published
- Subventions pour la formation des animateurs socio-culturels E.g. Centre de Formation d'Animateurs, Collectif Recherche et Expression1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €70,333 paid
- Subventions pour des actions de sensibilisation aux STEAM E.g. Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique, Institut supérieur pour l'Etude du Langage plastique1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €59,200 paid
- Projets particuliers d'animation d'organisation de jeunesse, de centres de jeunes et d'associations non reconnues E.g. Reform - Recherche et Formation socio-culturelles, Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €53,273 paid
- Subventions pluriannuelles pour la formation des animateurs socio-culturels E.g. Centre de Formation d'Animateurs, Collectif Recherche et Expression1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €37,732 paid
- Dotation à WBI dans le cadre de la promotion internationale de_x000D_ Bruxelles E.g. SOLSOC, Centre de Formation d'Animateurs1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €26,250 paid
- Financement d’urgence visant à soutenir les secteurs dépendant de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles suite à la crise du coût de l'énergie E.g. Institut supérieur pour l'Etude du Langage plastique, Citoyenneté et Participation1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €25,623 paid
- Subventions exceptionnelles pour l'aménagement et la sécurisation dans le secteur jeunesse E.g. Jeunesses scientifiques de Belgique, Collectif Recherche et Expression1.7% 2 of 115 companies median €17,241 paid