Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
Compared with 404 companies
Active legal entities: same activity class (7320, Market research and public opinion polling), in Brussels, size micro to small. Period: since 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 0.7% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Federal transfers 0.2% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0.5% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 6.7% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 3.7% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open.
- Horizon Europe E.g. Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, Alliance européenne de Santé publique, EUROPEAN BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE NETWORK3.7% 15 of 404 companies median €185,203 eu contribution
- Horizon Europe E.g. Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, Alliance européenne de Santé publique, EUROPEAN BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE NETWORK3% 12 of 404 companies median €562,670 attributed share
- Decentralised Agencies, Joint Undertakings, EU institutions E.g. Altiplan° Architects, RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, Hydrogen Europe2% 8 of 404 companies median €375,490 attributed share
- Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument, Global Europe E.g. RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, ReadLab Brussels, VODAFONE BELGIUM1.7% 7 of 404 companies median €283,493 attributed share
-
1.7% 7 of 404 companies median €106,782 attributed share
- European Regional Development Fund E.g. APPLICA, RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local1% 4 of 404 companies median €3.1m attributed share
- Cohesion Fund E.g. APPLICA, Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING1% 4 of 404 companies median €276,110 attributed share
- 11th European Development Fund E.g. Le Groupe-conseil baastel, MILCOM, PROSPECT CONSULTING & SERVICES1% 4 of 404 companies
-
1% 4 of 404 companies
- Single Market Programme E.g. Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, APPLICA, RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €1.1m attributed share
- Programme for Environment and Climate Action E.g. RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, PROSPECT CONSULTING & SERVICES, Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €518,276 attributed share
-
0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €398,351 attributed share
Show 12 more
- Digital Europe Programme E.g. SCHUMAN ASSOCIATES, Demoscopy, COMITE EUROPEEN DE COORDINATION DES INDUSTRIES RADIOLOGIQUES ELECTROMEDICALES ET D'INFORMATIQUE DE SANTE0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €196,755 attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, Confédération of european paper industries, The European Association of Mining Industries, Metal Ores et Industrial Minerals0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €40,563 attributed share
- European Defence Fund E.g. Demoscopy, VODAFONE BELGIUM, EUROPEAN BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE NETWORK0.7% 3 of 404 companies median €19,601 attributed share
- 10th European Development Fund E.g. Le Groupe-conseil baastel, PROSPECT CONSULTING & SERVICES, SCHUMAN ASSOCIATES0.7% 3 of 404 companies
- European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development E.g. Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, SCHUMAN ASSOCIATES0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €2.7m attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. RAMBOLL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, SCHUMAN ASSOCIATES0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €2.6m attributed share
-
0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €2.3m attributed share
-
0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €1.3m attributed share
-
0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €924,675 attributed share
-
0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €677,643 attributed share
- Other Community measures in favour of the partner countries of Eastern Europe and Central Asia and the countries of the Western Balkans E.g. Association Européenne pour l’Innovation dans le Développement Local, Collectif d'Echanges pour la Technologie appropriée, C.O.T.A.0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €167,338 attributed share
-
0.5% 2 of 404 companies median €26,303 attributed share