Skip to content

Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar

Active Risk: low
Non-profit associationfounded 2024active for 2 yearsMolenstraat 52A, 2290 Vorselaar, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1008.968.858
Summary

Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low). A small non-profit association files its annual accounts with the court registry, not with the National Bank.

Zwerfkattenproject VorselaarActive

Overview

Activity
Pet care services, excluding veterinary services
NACE 96993
1 site
Size
No accounts at the National Bank; small associations file with the court registry
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
No score: no figures
Structure
No directors known
Signalsraises riskFounded in 20241 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskLegal form: non-profit associationNo annual accounts with figuresShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.8% (2,766 companies, NACE 96, without accounts)
Last 24 months 05-2025: 0.2%lowest value 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Four signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Legal form: non-profit association
KBO
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · No annual accounts with figures
NBB · filings
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered officeRegistered-office move

Key points

  • Active since 2024founded 30-04-2024 2 years View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Non-profit association
Activity
Pet care services, excluding veterinary servicesNACE 96993
Founded
30-04-2024
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar

What is the company number of Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar?
1008.968.858. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1008.968.858.
Where is Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar based?
The registered office is at Molenstraat 52A, 2290 Vorselaar.Company details
What does Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is pet care services, excluding veterinary services (NACE 96993).
What is the legal form of Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar?
Non-profit association (VZW).
When was Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar founded?
On 30-04-2024.
Is Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar still active?
Yes, Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to Zwerfkattenproject Vorselaar

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.