Skip to content

YOYO EXPRESS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearPutsebaan 20, 3140 Keerbergen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1027.952.451
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of YOYO EXPRESS is 2.3% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €13,112 and a net result of €10,612. Its solvency ranks better than 58% of 1,150 sector peers (NACE 52, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Logistics services
NACE 52250
Size
€28,645turnover 2025
Equity
€13,112
Profit
€10,612
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.3%
Structure
  • HAMMOUDA RachidDirector
Accounts filed 27 days late
Why 55raises riskSize: turnover €28,645, total assets €25,053Founded in 2025Sector: Warehousing and support activities for transportation (NACE 52)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.10, cash €7,314Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 74% of its sector peers (NACE 52, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 77
equity 52.3% of total assets
Liquidity 63
short-term debt 47.7% · cash 29.2%
Profitability 100
return on assets 42.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.3% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.9% (2,291 companies, NACE 52, micro)
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.1, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 47.7% and cash: 29.2% of total assets), and 47.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 52, micro): better than 60% on solvency, 68% on liquidity and 93% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Size: turnover €28,645, total assets €25,053
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Warehousing and support activities for transportation (NACE 52)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.10, cash €7,314
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-08-2026, 27 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
27 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: HAMMOUDA Rachid (gewone bestuurder)…

Key points

  • Founded 12 months agofounded 22-09-2025 12 months View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €28,645 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€28,645
Profit
€10,612
Solvency
52.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Logistics servicesNACE 52250
Founded
22-09-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
15
Purpose
“Het zelfstandig verrichten van distributieactiviteiten van brood- en banketproducten voor…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.