Skip to content

YASEEN COIFFEUR

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 5 yearsLt. Graffplein 15, 1780 Wemmel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0772.940.639
Summary

YASEEN COIFFEUR has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €3,929 and a net result of €866. Equity has been growing by about 7.2% per year since 2022. Its solvency ranks better than 52% of 5,729 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 27-08-2021 Normal situation
Registered office
477 active companies are registered at this address 55 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 5 November 2026.
Activity
Hairdressing and barber services NACE 96210
Establishment unit
2.323.275.407 7500 Tournai, since 27-08-2021
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 12-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

84 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€48,354
▲ 197%
Turnover
≈ €130,000
estimated
Profit
€866
Equity
€3,929
▲ 28.3%
Total assets
€13,427
▲ 2.3%
Staff
≈ 1.3 FTE
estimated
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2021Equity €3,929 (29.3% of total assets)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.99, cash €9,287Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
84 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 57% of micro companies in personal services (NACE 96)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 54+6
equity 29.3% of total assets
Liquidity 62+4
short-term debt 70.7% · cash 69.2%
Profitability 54+53
return on assets 6.4%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,627 companies, NACE 96, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.5% 01-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.8%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.8%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 2.0%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.6%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%▼ -2.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro). It does better than 52% of them on solvency, 66% on liquidity, 38% on profitability and 72% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.99, cash €9,287
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2021
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €3,929 (29.3% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-07-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
29 days late
2023
27 days late
2022
303 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 4 accounts on average 89 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 96), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 August (3 of the last 4 accounts filed within 31 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Zaventem to WemmelNew registered office: Lt. Graffplein 15, 1780 Wemmel · Previous registered office: Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem
  2. · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Tournai to ZaventemNew registered office: Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem · Previous registered office: Rue des clairisses 1, 7500 TOURNAI
  3. · Gazette deed IncorporationFounding capital of €1,500, 100 shares · Appointment: JASIM Yaseen Nori (director) · Capital of €1,500, 100 shares
All 10 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as YASEEN COIFFEUR: hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €11,500 and €16,400, founded between 2020 and 2022.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
YASEEN COIFFEUR Wemmel€13,427€48,354
A.I.O. SERVICES Sint-Genesius-Rode€13,809€46,666
LINDI 21 Namur€14,760€49,018
Le Comptoir Barbier Péruwelz€12,536€59,070
MK Brussels€16,404€57,120
FROUFROU Dilbeek€11,549€44,659
SELINHAIR Machelen (Brab.)€13,357€33,036
Full comparison

Key facts about YASEEN COIFFEUR

What is the company number of YASEEN COIFFEUR?
The company number of YASEEN COIFFEUR is 0772.940.639. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0772.940.639.
Where is YASEEN COIFFEUR based?
The registered office is at Lt. Graffplein 15, 1780 Wemmel.Company details
What does YASEEN COIFFEUR do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210).
What is the legal form of YASEEN COIFFEUR?
YASEEN COIFFEUR is a private limited company (BV).
When was YASEEN COIFFEUR founded?
YASEEN COIFFEUR was founded on 27-08-2021.
Is YASEEN COIFFEUR still active?
Yes, YASEEN COIFFEUR is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of YASEEN COIFFEUR?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €130,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €48,354 and 33 comparable companies (NACE 96210). It probably lies between €100,000 and €170,000. In financial year 2024 turnover was €58,519.Financials
Is YASEEN COIFFEUR profitable?
In financial year 2025, YASEEN COIFFEUR made a profit of €866.
Where can I find the annual accounts of YASEEN COIFFEUR?
YASEEN COIFFEUR filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of YASEEN COIFFEUR due?
YASEEN COIFFEUR must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.