Skip to content

Werner Eyskens

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsGulden-Sporenlaan 9, 1050 Elsene, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0674.636.780
Summary

Werner Eyskens has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €5.0m and a net result of €349,906. Equity has been growing by about 18% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 93% of 15,790 sector peers (NACE 69, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 19-04-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Other legal services NACE 69109
Establishment unit
2.263.576.558 1050 Elsene, since 19-04-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 24-03-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • Eyskens WernerDirector · since 21-04-2017
Shareholders
  • Werner Eyskensannual accounts 2017

Financial position

96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€430,405
▼ 26.5%
Turnover
≈ €740,000
estimated
Profit
€349,906
▼ 15.8%
Equity
€5.0m
▲ 7.5%
Total assets
€5.4m
▲ 4.5%
  • 2025 accounts filed 21 days after the deadline
Score breakdownlowers riskSector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)Size: total assets €5.4mFigures for financial year 2025 (filed on 25-08-2026)Liquidity: current ratio 30.26, cash €1.1mShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 67% of small companies in legal and accounting (NACE 69)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 93.4% of total assets
Liquidity 75+9
short-term debt 3.3% · cash 19.9%
Profitability 77-2
return on assets 6.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (1,477 companies, NACE 69, small)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €480,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 30.26 (16.15 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 3.3% and cash 19.9% of total assets. 6.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 69, small). It does better than 86% of them on solvency, 84% on liquidity, 43% on profitability and 53% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Sector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €5.4m
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 25-08-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 30.26, cash €1.1m
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 21 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 21-08-2026, 21 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
21 days late
2024
on the day
2023
30 days late
2022
9 days late
2021
4 days early
2020
72 days early
2019
23 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 6 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 69), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 9 August (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed 21 days after the deadline Filed on 21 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00419812.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 21-08-2026 at the NBB all 9 filings

Turnover
≈ €740,000
Estimated: probably between €610,000 and €840,000
Total assets
€5.4m▲ 4.5%
2024 · €5.2m
Net result
€349,906▼ 15.8%
2024 · €415,761
Working capital
€5.2m▲ 7.6%
2024 · €4.8m
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
€428,599
▼ 26.7% 2025
20182025
Net result
€349,906
▼ 15.8% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Equity
€5.0m
▲ 7.5% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€5.4m
▲ 4.5% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Debt
€358,056
▼ 24.9% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€5.2m
▲ 7.6% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Solvency
93.4%
▲ 2.6pp 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
30.26
▲ 14.11 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
6.5%
▼ 1.6pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€1.1m-€1.0m▼ 5.3%€0.9m▼ 12.4%€1.1m▲ 24.8%€1.7m▲ 57.4%€0.3m▼ 85.3%€0.6m▲ 129%€0.4m▼ 26.7%
Net result€0.7m-€0.7m▼ 4.8%€0.6mabove the sector's middle half▼ 7.5%€0.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 23.5%€1.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 57.6%€0.2mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 83.5%€0.4mabove the sector's middle half▲ 114%€0.3mabove the sector's middle half▼ 15.8%
Equity€0.9m-€1.6m▲ 72.2%€2.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 37.8%€2.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 34.8%€4.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 40.7%€4.3mabove the sector's middle half▲ 4.8%€4.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 9.7%€5.0mabove the sector's middle half▲ 7.5%
Total assets€1.3m-€2.0m▲ 49.4%€2.6mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 32.9%€3.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 19.3%€4.6mabove the sector's middle half▲ 49.6%€4.6mabove the sector's middle half▼ 1.0%€5.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 12.8%€5.4mabove the sector's middle half▲ 4.5%
Debt€0.4m-€0.4m▼ 2.5%€0.4m▲ 13.3%€0.2m▼ 56.2%€0.5m▲ 183%€0.3m▼ 44.2%€0.5m▲ 56.0%€0.4m▼ 24.9%
Working capital€0.9m-€1.6m▲ 71.9%€2.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 37.8%€2.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 34.9%€4.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 40.6%€4.4mabove the sector's middle half▲ 6.9%€4.8mabove the sector's middle half▲ 11.2%€5.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 7.6%
Solvency69.4%-80.0%▲ 10.6pp83.0%above the sector's middle half▲ 2.9pp93.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 10.8pp88.2%above the sector's middle half▼ 5.6pp93.3%above the sector's middle half▲ 5.2pp90.8%above the sector's middle half▼ 2.6pp93.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 2.6pp
Current ratio3.28-5.01▲ 1.735.87above the sector's middle half▲ 0.8716.10above the sector's middle half▲ 10.238.45above the sector's middle half▼ 7.6620.74above the sector's middle half▲ 12.2916.15above the sector's middle half▼ 4.5930.26above the sector's middle half▲ 14.11
Return on assets (ROA)52.6%-33.5%▼ 19.1pp23.4%above the sector's middle half▼ 10.2pp24.2%above the sector's middle half▲ 0.8pp25.5%above the sector's middle half▲ 1.3pp4.2%within the sector's middle half▼ 21.2pp8.1%within the sector's middle half▲ 3.8pp6.5%below the sector's middle half▼ 1.6pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 27% lower than in 2024.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated or micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €5.4m
Fixed assets €3,841 ▲ 709%
Current assets €5.4m ▲ 4.4%
Equity and liabilities €5.4m
Equity €5.0m ▲ 7.5%
Debt €358,056 ▼ 24.9%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 9.2% to 6.6%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€429,319▼
2024 · €584,868
Cash flow
€350,625▼
2024 · €415,811
Debt to equity
0.07▼
2024 · 0.10
ROE
6.9%▼
2024 · 8.9%
Interest coverage
20.28▼
2024 · 28.26
Debt ≤ 1 year
€178,173▼
2024 · €319,789
Income taxes
€158,905▼
2024 · €192,454
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets---€525€4,086
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€623€101€99€50€720

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 39 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€5.2m€5.4m▲
Fixed assets21/28€475€0.004m▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€475€0.004m▲
Furniture and vehicles24€475€0.004m▲
Current assets29/58€5.2m€5.4m▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.4m€0.2m▼
Trade receivables40€0.4m€0.1m▼
Other amounts receivable41€0.003m€0.05m▲
Current investments50/53€4.1m€4.1m▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.7m€1.1m▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€0.002m€0.001m▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€5.2m€5.4m▲
Equity10/15€4.7m€5.0m▲
Contributions10/11€0.02m€0.02m=
Reserves13€4.7m€5.0m▲
Distributable reserves133€4.7m€5.0m▲
Amounts payable17/49€0.5m€0.4m▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.3m€0.2m▼
Trade debts44€0.2m€0.2m▼
Suppliers440/4€0.2m€0.2m▼
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€0.2m€0.02m▼
Taxes450/3€0.2m€0.02m▼
Other amounts payable47/48€0.006m€0.002m▼
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€0.2m€0.2m▲
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€50€0.001m▲
Other operating charges640/8€0.001m€0.001m▲
Gross operating margin9900€0.6m€0.4m▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€0.6m€0.4m▼
Financial income75/76B€0.04m€0.1m▲
Recurring financial income75€0.04m€0.1m▲
Financial charges65/66B€0.02m€0.02m▲
Recurring financial charges65€0.02m€0.02m▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€0.6m€0.5m▼
Income taxes67/77€0.2m€0.2m▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.4m€0.3m▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€0.4m€0.3m▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€0.4m€0.3m▼
Transfer to equity691/2€0.4m€0.3m▼
To other reserves6921€0.4m€0.3m▼

The notes to these accounts have 6 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 21-08-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Non-recurring operating income76A----€0.002m----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€101€99€50€0.001m▲ 14×
Other operating charges640/8---€0.006m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m▲ 3.2%
Non-recurring operating charges66A----€0.001m----
Gross operating margin9900€1.1m€1.0m€0.9m€1.1m€1.7m€0.3m€0.6m€0.4m▼ 26.5%
Operating profit (loss)9901€1.1m€1.0m€0.9m€1.1m€1.7m€0.3m€0.6m€0.4m▼ 26.7%
Financial income75/76B---€0-€0.04m€0.04m€0.1m▲ 130%
Recurring financial income75€80€15€0€0-€0.04m€0.04m€0.1m▲ 130%
Financial charges65/66B---€0.009m€0.01m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m▲ 2.3%
Recurring financial charges65€137€0.001m€0.001m€0.009m€0.01m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m▲ 2.3%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€1.1m€1.0m€0.9m€1.1m€1.7m€0.3m€0.6m€0.5m▼ 16.3%
Income taxes67/77€0.4m€0.4m€0.3m€0.3m€0.5m€0.09m€0.2m€0.2m▼ 17.4%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.7m€0.7m€0.6m€0.7m€1.2m€0.2m€0.4m€0.3m▼ 15.8%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€0.7m€0.7m€0.6m€0.7m€1.2m€0.2m€0.4m€0.3m▼ 15.8%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€1.3m€2.0m€2.6m€3.1m€4.6m€4.6m€5.2m€5.4m▲ 4.5%
Fixed assets21/28-€0.001m€0.001m€200€99€0€475€0.004m▲ 709%
Tangible fixed assets22/27-€0.001m€0.001m€200€99€0€475€0.004m▲ 709%
Furniture and vehicles24---€200€99€0€475€0.004m▲ 709%
Current assets29/58€1.3m€1.9m€2.6m€3.1m€4.6m€4.6m€5.2m€5.4m▲ 4.4%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.3m€0.3m€0.3m€0.2m€0.1m€0.2m€0.4m€0.2m▼ 55.8%
Trade receivables40---€0.2m€0.1m€0.2m€0.4m€0.1m▼ 67.6%
Other amounts receivable41----€0-€0.003m€0.05m▲ 15×
Current investments50/53-----€3.1m€4.1m€4.1m▲ 1.0%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€1.0m€1.6m€2.3m€2.8m€4.5m€1.3m€0.7m€1.1m▲ 61.4%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€0.001m€0.001m€0.003m€0.002m€0.001m▼ 18.2%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€1.3m€2.0m€2.6m€3.1m€4.6m€4.6m€5.2m€5.4m▲ 4.5%
Equity10/15€0.9m€1.6m€2.2m€2.9m€4.1m€4.3m€4.7m€5.0m▲ 7.5%
Contributions10/11€0.02m€0.02m-€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m=
Reserves13€0.9m€1.5m€2.1m€2.9m€4.1m€4.3m€4.7m€5.0m▲ 7.5%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€0-----
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€0-----
Distributable reserves133---€2.9m€4.1m€4.3m€4.7m€5.0m▲ 7.5%
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€0.02m€0€0-----
Amounts payable17/49€0.4m€0.4m€0.4m€0.2m€0.5m€0.3m€0.5m€0.4m▼ 24.9%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.4m€0.4m€0.4m€0.2m€0.5m€0.2m€0.3m€0.2m▼ 44.3%
Trade debts44€0.004m€0.004m€0.005m€0.01m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m▼ 0.1%
Suppliers440/4---€0.01m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m▼ 0.1%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€0.2m€0.4m€0.05m€0.2m€0.02m▼ 85.1%
Taxes450/3---€0.2m€0.4m€0.05m€0.2m€0.02m▼ 85.1%
Other amounts payable47/48---€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.006m€0.002m▼ 60.4%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3---€0.001m€0€0.09m€0.2m€0.2m▲ 14.4%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.7m€0.7m€0.6m€0.7m€1.2m€0.2m€0.4m€0.3m▼ 15.8%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630-€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€101€99€50€0.001m▲ 14×
Operating cash flow (approximation)€0.7m€0.7m€0.6m€0.7m€1.2m€0.2m€0.4m€0.4m▼ 15.7%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)---€304€0€0€0-€0.001m-€0.004m▼ 679%
Change in cash-€0.6m€0.7m€0.5m€1.6m-€3.1m-€0.7m€0.4m-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 6,782 companies had the same profile as Werner Eyskens has now. Two years later, 96.7% were still going and 0.6% had gone bankrupt.

  • Small
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
96.7% was still going
2.7% stopped otherwise
0.6% went bankrupt

That fits the bankruptcy probability of Werner Eyskens itself: < 0.1% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 6,782 companies, not a prediction for Werner Eyskens. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (9)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 21-08-2026 2026-00419812 PDF
31-12-2024 abbreviated format 31-07-2025 2025-00356994 PDF
31-12-2023 abbreviated format 30-08-2024 2024-00437184 PDF
31-12-2022 abbreviated format 09-08-2023 2023-00324456 PDF
31-12-2021 abbreviated format 27-07-2022 2022-20230564 PDF
31-12-2020 abbreviated format 20-05-2021 2021-14700540 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 08-07-2020 2020-29300348 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 29-07-2019 2019-40000557 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 18-06-2018 2018-20500425 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
Eyskens Werner
Director · since 21-04-2017 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 21-08-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Shareholders

1 owner

Owners 1

Network & group

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of Werner Eyskens. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
21-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 21 days late
2025
31-12
Financial Equity above €5mequity €5.0m ▲7.5%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €5.0m.
31-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
abbreviated format · on the deadline day
2024
30-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 30 days late
2023
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet €194,224 ▼83.5%
The net result drops to €194,224, the lowest from 2018 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
31-12
Financial Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 20.74
The current ratio rises from 8.45 to 20.74. Short-term debt falls from €547,569 to €220,680.
09-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 9 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €1.2m ▲57.6%
The operating result of €1.7m and the net result of €1.2m are both a record.
27-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 4 days before the deadline
2021
31-12
Financial Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 16.10
The current ratio rises from 5.87 to 16.10. Short-term debt falls from €441,265 to €191,987.
20-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 72 days before the deadline
2020
31-12
Financial Equity above €2mequity €2.2m ▲37.8%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €2.2m.
Show earlier events
08-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 23 days before the deadline
2019
31-12
Financial Equity above €1mequity €1.6m ▲72.2%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €1.6m.
29-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 2 days before the deadline
2018
18-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 43 days before the deadline
2017
21-04
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

Werner Eyskens was incorporated on 19 April 2017.1 Total assets rose from €1.3m in 2018 to €5.4m in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name Werner Eyskens in Dutch
Enterprise number 0674.636.780
LEI code 894500WY22EMCDB1QJ26 live in the LEI register
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 19-04-2017
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Gulden-Sporenlaan 9, 1050 Elsene, Belgium
Establishment unit Werner Eyskens, Gulden-Sporenlaan 9, 1050 Elsene since 19-04-2017 · unit number 2.263.576.558 69101 Activities of lawyers

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
69109 Other legal services main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
69109 Other legal services main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0674.636.780
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0674636780
Registered 24-03-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 4 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
207 m²
Building footprint
80 m²
Building volume
1,225 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
21443C0181/00X005 Brussels 207 m² 1 · 80 m² 19.2 m · 6