Skip to content

W8ting Point

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearVossenstraat 9, 1000 Brussel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1028.942.643
Summary

W8ting Point has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €19,060 and a net result of €16,060. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 38,739 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€32,639turnover 2025
Equity
€19,060
Profit
€16,060
Financial health
93 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Structure
Accounts filed 66 days late
Why 93raises riskLatest accounts 66 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateSize: turnover €32,639, total assets €30,505lowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Liquidity: current ratio 2.67, cash €10,774Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
93 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 70% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 87
equity 62.5% of total assets
Liquidity 77
short-term debt 37.5% · cash 35.3%
Profitability 100
return on assets 52.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,332 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.67; short-term debt: 37.5% and cash: 35.3% of total assets), and 37.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 57% on solvency, 69% on liquidity and 84% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Latest accounts 66 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.67, cash €10,774
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €32,639, total assets €30,505
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 05-10-2026, 66 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
66 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: VAN CRAEN Arthur (director)…

Key points

  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 66 days View
  • Founded 12 months agofounded 09-10-2025 12 months View
  • New directorlatest change 13-10-2025 · 1 in office 1 joined View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€32,639
Profit
€16,060
Solvency
62.5%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
09-10-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
23
Annual meeting
Last Monday of June
Purpose
“La fourniture de services de conseil,de gestion et d’exploitation dans le secteur de…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.