Skip to content

VYNCKE INVEST

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1989active for 37 yearsBauwerwaan 57, 9930 Lievegem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0438.309.841
Summary

For VYNCKE INVEST, at least two filing cycles of the annual accounts are missing. The 2023 annual accounts show equity of €283,164 and a net result of €3,443. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±2.4% per year). The company has been active since 1989 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
“Om het even welke industriële, commerciële, financiële, roerende of onroerende verrichtingen die rechtstreeks of…” (deed in Dutch)
From the articles, 5 activitiesNo NACE code in the KBO yet1 site
Size
€514,030total assets 2023
Equity
€283,164
Profit
€3,443
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
2023 figures too old to score
Structure
Accounts 445 days overdue2 of 5 deeds read
Signalsraises riskLatest accounts 74 days late; 2 of the last 3 lateTwo or more financial years not filedlowers riskSize: total assets €543,031Liquidity: current ratio 30.32, cash €505,401Equity €392,139 (72.2% of total assets)neutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

No current score
Figures too old
The available figures for FY 2023 are too old to assess current financial health.
Filing: At least two filing cycles are missing
Financial strength, FY 2023 · tick = 2022
Strong
Solvency 80=
equity 55.1% of total assets
Liquidity 32+1
short-term debt 44.6% · cash 3.1%
Profitability 70-1
return on assets 0.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.9% 12-2024: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.6%▲ +1.3 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.5%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 7.2%▲ +2.7 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 7.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 8.3%▲ +1.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 8.0%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 8.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 8.0%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 8.0%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 8.7%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 4.2%▼ -4.5 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%▼ -4.1 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Latest accounts 74 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: total assets €543,031
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 30.32, cash €505,401
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €392,139 (72.2% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Two or more financial years not filed
Since the financial year that closed on 31-12-2024, 2 financial years are missing at the National Bank. A company this far behind goes bankrupt within the year nineteen times as often as a punctual filer.
NBB · 10 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2024 year end31-07-2025 deadline19-10-2026 today
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2023 was due by 31-07-2024 and was filed on 18-02-2024, 164 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
not filed
2023
164 days early
2022
85 days late
2021
66 days late
2020
131 days late
2019
90 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 5 accounts on average 42 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered office · Capital & shares…Resignations: VERCRUYSSEN Luc Eduard, BURM…
  2. RestructuringDemerger · Share issue ·…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2025 445 days late View
  • Positive: 6 profitable years in a rowprofit 2023: €3,443 6 years View
  • Active since 1989founded 04-09-1989 37 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2023
Total assets
€514,030
Profit
€3,443
Solvency
55.1%
Total assets▲ 0.4%
Net result
20182023
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
37
Since
1991
  1. 24-10-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 05-10-2022Annual accounts filed
  3. 09-12-2021Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Founded
04-09-1989
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
13
Annual meeting
First Friday of May at 14:00
Purpose
“Om het even welke industriële, commerciële, financiële, roerende of onroerende…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.