Skip to content

VP Finance

Active Risk: not assessed
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 3 yearsOverwinningsstraat 37, 2830 Willebroek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0800.927.614
Summary

VP Finance is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €323,124 and a net result of €126,130. Equity is growing by about 71% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 45% of 3,030 sector peers (NACE 66, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Agents and brokers in banking services
NACE 66191
1 site
Size
€723,323total assets 2025
Staff
1.3 FTE
Equity
€323,124
Profit
€126,130
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
2025 accounts 15 days early1 deed in the Belgian Official Gazette
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

1 signal.
neutral
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 16-07-2026, 15 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
15 days early
2024
27 days early
2023
26 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 23 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 66) for financial year 2024 is 5 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 6 July (3 of the last 3 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Equity above €200,000equity €323,124 ▲64%
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Equity rose in 2025from €196,994 to €323,124 ▲ 64.0% View
  • Positive: Among the best 16% on net resultsector median €32,378 · 3,031 companies €126,130 View
  • Total assets 20253 financial years filed €723,323 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€723,323
Profit
€126,130
Solvency
44.7%
Total assets▲ 77.1%
Net result
20232025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
7
Since
2024
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2024Highest result from 2023 to 2025
  2. 31-12-2024Liquidity times 5
  3. 31-12-2024Equity above €150,000
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents and brokers in banking servicesNACE 66191
Founded
19-04-2023
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about VP Finance

What is the company number of VP Finance?
0800.927.614. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0800.927.614.
Where is VP Finance based?
The registered office is at Overwinningsstraat 37, 2830 Willebroek.Company details
What does VP Finance do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is agents and brokers in banking services (NACE 66191).
What is the legal form of VP Finance?
Private limited company (BV).
When was VP Finance founded?
On 19-04-2023.
Is VP Finance still active?
Yes, VP Finance is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does VP Finance have?
On average 1.3 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of VP Finance?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is VP Finance profitable?
In financial year 2025, VP Finance made a profit of €126,130.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VP Finance?
VP Finance filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of VP Finance due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to VP Finance

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.