Skip to content

VIVENDUM

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2005active for 21 yearsVissersstraat 2, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0871.860.843
Summary

VIVENDUM has been active since 2005 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €807,063 and a net result of €190,952. Equity has been growing by about 21% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 80% of 4,802 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 11-02-2005 Normal situation
Activity
Full-service restaurants NACE 56111and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.145.527.261 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem, since 02-03-2005
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 31-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • N. GEVEN HOLDINGDirector · permanent representative GEVEN Niels Thomas Julius Maria

Financial position

97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€722,882
▲ 21.9%
Turnover
≈ €1.7m
estimated
Profit
€190,952
▲ 119%
Equity
€807,063
▲ 21.0%
Total assets
€1.3m
▲ 8.8%
Employees on 30-09-2025
9
▼ 18.2%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 3.21, cash €525,633Equity €807,063 (62.9% of total assets)Founded in 2005Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 79% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 88+6
equity 62.9% of total assets
Liquidity 94+17
short-term debt 20.1% · cash 41.0%
Profitability 87+9
return on assets 14.9%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,783 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026highest value 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €75,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 3.21 (2.45 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 20.1% and cash 41% of total assets. 37.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 79% of them on solvency, 94% on liquidity, 76% on profitability and 66% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.21, cash €525,633
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €807,063 (62.9% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2005
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 27-04-2026, 3 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
3 days early
2024
9 days early
2023
on the day
2022
2 days late
2021
10 days late
2019
140 days late
2018
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 24 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 1 May (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end04-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €87,191 to €190,952 ▲ 119% View
  • Positive: Largest company by total assets in Dilsen-Stokkem, Accommodation and food service sectorin the Checked rankings No. 1 View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 28-09-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View
  • Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €190,952 7 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed 1 director appointed, 1 director resigningResignation: CLEVERS Alex Johannes Maria (director) · Appointment: N. GEVEN HOLDING (director) · Permanent representative: GEVEN Niels Thomas Julius Maria
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 14 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as VIVENDUM: full-service restaurants (NACE 56111). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.1m and €1.8m, founded between 2003 and 2011.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
VIVENDUM Dilsen-Stokkem€1.3m€0.7m
C2J2 Hasselt€1.1m€0.7m
DE LANTEIRNE Middelkerke€1.3m€0.7m
EVENT CATERING Ciney€1.3m€0.6m
L'ANGELO ROSSO Sint-Truiden€1.8m€0.8m
Corbacio Hasselt€1.3m€0.9m
Innesto Zonhoven€1.1m€0.7m
Full comparison

Key facts about VIVENDUM

What is the company number of VIVENDUM?
The company number of VIVENDUM is 0871.860.843. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0871.860.843.
Where is VIVENDUM based?
The registered office is at Vissersstraat 2, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem.Company details
What does VIVENDUM do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is full-service restaurants (NACE 56111).
What is the legal form of VIVENDUM?
The legal form of VIVENDUM is Private limited company (BV).
When was VIVENDUM founded?
VIVENDUM was founded on 11-02-2005.
Is VIVENDUM still active?
Yes, VIVENDUM is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does VIVENDUM have?
VIVENDUM had an average of 9 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of VIVENDUM?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €1.7m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €722,882 and 42 comparable companies (NACE 56111). It probably lies between €1.6m and €2.4m.
Is VIVENDUM profitable?
In financial year 2025, VIVENDUM made a profit of €190,952.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VIVENDUM?
VIVENDUM filed 20 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of VIVENDUM due?
VIVENDUM must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.