Skip to content

VETO-KEYM

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for less than a yearBegoniastraat 8, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1031.295.882
Summary

VETO-KEYM is less than twelve months old; there is no public track record yet to compute a bankruptcy probability from. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€2,671) and a net result of -€5,671. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 1,591 sector peers (NACE 75, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Veterinary services
NACE 75000
1 site
Size
€64,606total assets 2025
Equity
-€2,671
Loss
-€5,671
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
13 Critical Checked score 2025
Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Structure
2025 accounts 31 days early
Signalsraises riskNegative equityYoung companyneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
13 / 100
Critical
Without a bankruptcy probability: score from the figures alone
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 21
equity -4.1% of total assets
Liquidity 2
short-term debt 104.1% · cash 1.3%
Profitability 16
return on assets -8.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This company is younger than 12 months. There is no public track record yet to base a reliable estimate on, so we'd rather not show a number.

No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.07, below 1; short-term debt: 104.1% and cash: 1.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Three signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years under a year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-06-2026, 31 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: SIGARTAU Simion, MATHIEU Sophie…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€2,671 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 52.2% · 1,591 companies -4.1% View
  • Founded 10 months agofounded 08-12-2025 10 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€64,606
Loss
-€5,671
Solvency
-4.1%
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
3 members
  • MATHIEU Sophie Françoise Ida AnneDirector
  • MEES Clémentine Nathalie SandrineDirector
  • SIGARTAU SimionDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Veterinary servicesNACE 75000
Founded
08-12-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
14
Annual meeting
Last Friday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“L’exercice de la médecine vétérinaire par ses médecins vétérinaires associés légalement…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about VETO-KEYM

What is the company number of VETO-KEYM?
1031.295.882. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1031.295.882.
Where is VETO-KEYM based?
The registered office is at Begoniastraat 8, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde.Company details
What does VETO-KEYM do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is veterinary services (NACE 75000).
What is the legal form of VETO-KEYM?
Private limited company (BV).
When was VETO-KEYM founded?
On 08-12-2025.
Is VETO-KEYM still active?
Yes, VETO-KEYM is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of VETO-KEYM?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is VETO-KEYM profitable?
In financial year 2025, VETO-KEYM made a loss of €5,671.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VETO-KEYM?
VETO-KEYM filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to VETO-KEYM

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.