Skip to content

VERDUN IMMO WORLD

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2004active for 22 yearsPlace Reine-Astrid 14/1, 6820 Florenville, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0866.929.382
Summary

VERDUN IMMO WORLD has been active since 2004 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €18,866 and a net result of -€3,088. Equity is growing by about 33% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 26% of 17,021 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing
NACE 68201
1 site
Size
€469,732total assets 2025
Staff
2 FTE
Equity
€18,866
Loss
-€3,088
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
85 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Structure
Accounts 18 days early1 of 2 deeds read
Why 85raises riskEquity €18,866 (4.0% of total assets)Liquidity: current ratio 0.01, cash €1,879lowers riskSize: total assets €469,732Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 13-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
85 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 29% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 29-1
equity 4.0% of total assets
Liquidity 15-9
short-term debt 67.4% · cash 0.4%
Profitability 66-1
return on assets -0.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,608 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.5% 12-2024: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025highest value 12-2025: 0.4%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.01, compared with 0.01 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 67.4% and cash: 0.4% of total assets), and 96% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 25% on solvency, 13% on liquidity, 52% on profitability and 25% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €469,732
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €18,866 (4.0% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.01, cash €1,879
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 13-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 13-07-2026, 18 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
18 days early
2024
24 days early
2023
20 days late
2022
16 days late
2021
32 days early
2020
27 days late
2019
82 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 10 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 13 July (4 of the last 5 filed years within 34 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€3,088
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €469,732 View
  • Active since 2004founded 25-08-2004 22 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€469,732
Loss
-€3,088
Solvency
4.0%
Total assets▲ 5.6%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
24
Since
2006
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 20-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 29-11-2023Resignation: VERDUN Daniel (gérant non statutaire)
  3. 16-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential…NACE 68201
Founded
25-08-2004
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
26
Annual meeting
Last Monday of June
Purpose
“L'achat,la vente,l'échange,l'exploitation,la location et la gérance de tous immeubles…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about VERDUN IMMO WORLD

What is the company number of VERDUN IMMO WORLD?
0866.929.382. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0866.929.382.
Where is VERDUN IMMO WORLD based?
The registered office is at Place Reine-Astrid 14/1, 6820 Florenville.Company details
What does VERDUN IMMO WORLD do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing (NACE 68201).
What is the legal form of VERDUN IMMO WORLD?
Private limited company (BV).
When was VERDUN IMMO WORLD founded?
On 25-08-2004.
Is VERDUN IMMO WORLD still active?
Yes, VERDUN IMMO WORLD is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does VERDUN IMMO WORLD have?
On average 2 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of VERDUN IMMO WORLD?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is VERDUN IMMO WORLD profitable?
In financial year 2025, VERDUN IMMO WORLD made a loss of €3,088.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VERDUN IMMO WORLD?
VERDUN IMMO WORLD filed 21 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of VERDUN IMMO WORLD due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to VERDUN IMMO WORLD

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.