Verde Construct
ActiveSummary
The annual accounts of Verde Construct for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 56% of the equity at the start of that year. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €9,566 and a net result of -€12,283. Equity is shrinking by about 49% per year and would, assuming unchanged policy, indicatively turn negative around financial year 2026. Its solvency ranks better than 18% of 11,034 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
Overview
- Equity
- €9,566
- Loss
- -€12,283
- Parent
- VERDE REAL ESTATE · 100%
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: a net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year1 change of registered office in 24 monthsEquity €9,566 (0.8% of total assets)lowers riskSector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Size: total assets €1.2mShow the evidence
Checked score
About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
How it is calculated
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 20% on solvency, 72% on liquidity, 30% on profitability and 11% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 16-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).
Credit check for your own amount and term
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
Signals
This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 32 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
- Resignations: STONES BV (director) and HEEM…Permanent representatives: Katleen SPRIET and…
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · abbreviated…
Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format
2025 annual accounts filed late (17 days) Filed on 17 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00414570.
2023 to 2025, 3 financial years
The operating result stays negative: a loss of €5,944 in 2025 against €5,102 in 2024; the loss grows.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
How much of each euro of turnover is left from operations (EBIT margin) and what the assets earn (return on assets).
The share of the company financed with its own means. The higher it is, the better it absorbs a shock.
Short-term assets per euro of short-term debt. Above 1 the short-term debts are covered.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
Sector: the middle half of NACE 68, Real estate activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Net result, Equity, Total assets, Working capital, Solvency, Current ratio, Return on assets (ROA).
Peer companies
Historical observationOf the 865 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 1.5% went bankrupt within 24 months and 96.6% are still going.
- Small
- 2 to 5 years old
- solvency under 10%
- a small loss
A further 0.1% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.
For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of 0.4% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.
How reliable is this rule?
Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,474 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.
An observation about 865 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating charges640/8 | €100 | €287 | €643 | ▲ 124% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | -€18,525 | -€4,815 | -€5,301 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€18,625 | -€5,102 | -€5,944 | ▼ 16.5% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | €137 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | €137 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | €346 | €4,077 | €6,476 | ▲ 58.8% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €346 | €4,077 | €6,476 | ▲ 58.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€18,971 | -€9,179 | -€12,283 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€18,971 | -€9,179 | -€12,283 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€18,971 | -€9,179 | -€12,283 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||
| Total assets20/58 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.2m | ▲ 9.1% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.2m | ▲ 9.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €0.3m | €1.0m | €1.1m | ▲ 10.8% |
| Stocks30/36 | €0.3m | €1.0m | €1.1m | ▲ 10.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.008m | €0.007m | €0.005m | ▼ 18.2% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | €0.008m | €0.007m | €0.005m | ▼ 18.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.001m | €0.1m | €0.1m | ▲ 0.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | €0.006m | €0.004m | ▼ 31.6% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.2m | ▲ 9.1% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.03m | €0.02m | €0.01m | ▼ 56.2% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.05m | €0.05m | €0.05m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€0.02m | -€0.03m | -€0.04m | ▼ 43.6% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.2m | ▲ 10.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | - | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▲ 0.3% |
| Other amounts payable178/9 | - | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▲ 0.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 78.8% |
| Trade debts44 | €0.03m | €0.001m | €0.02m | ▲ 1,621% |
| Suppliers440/4 | €0.03m | €0.001m | €0.02m | ▲ 1,621% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 57.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | €0.01m | €0.04m | ▲ 195% |
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€18,971 | -€9,179 | -€12,283 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€18,971 | -€9,179 | -€12,283 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Change in cash | - | €130,254 | €279 | ▼ 99.8% |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Filings with the National Bank (3)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | abbreviated format | 17-08-2026 | 2026-00414570 |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 26-08-2025 | 2025-00474813 |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 14-03-2024 | 2024-00044207 |
Similar companies · same sector, comparable size
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| HEEM INVEST BV |
|
| STONES BV |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
1 ownerChain of control
- BREVERFIN
- VERDE REAL ESTATE
- Verde Construct
Highest known parent: BREVERFIN. The sources do not say who stands above it.
Owners 1
- VERDE REAL ESTATEparent100%
Sources: the companies' annual accounts, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Group and network
Connections & network
The network starts from this company’s shareholders. What else they own or run appears here as nodes.
History
Acts, filings and financial milestones
07-11
Gazette deed
Resignations: STONES BV (director) and HEEM INVEST BV (director)Permanent representatives: Katleen SPRIET and Johan HEEMERYCK · Registered-office move6 facts ▸
- General meeting, 10-07-2025
- Director resignation, STONES BV (director)
- Permanent representative, Katleen SPRIET
- Director resignation, HEEM INVEST BV (director)
- Permanent representative, Johan HEEMERYCK
- Registered-office move, Spinnerijstraat 99 bus 23 te 8500 Kortrijk
About the unread acts
Of the 2 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 1 has been read. The other one has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Register details
If you follow this company, Checked tells you the day it leaves the Peppol register.
Register as of 16 October 2026 · Peppol Directory
Scores and ratios are computed by Checked and are not a credit decision.
Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice, with enterprise number 0789.943.155
Environmental permits
Source: Omgevingsloket Vlaanderen. Flanders only: Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Sites & property
1 establishment unit
1 parcel
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34353B0282/00N000 | Flanders | 2.4 ha | 1 · 3,456 m² | 24.2 m · 5 |