Skip to content

VDB Worx

Active Risk: not assessed
Limited partnershipfounded 2024active for 1 yearMerehoekstraat 88, 9550 Herzele, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1017.490.606
Summary

VDB Worx is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Insurance agents and brokers
NACE 66220
1 site
Size
No accounts; a small general or limited partnership need not file
Financial health
No score: no figuresBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
Signalsraises riskYoung companyShow the evidence

Signals

1 signal.
raises risk
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. IncorporationAppointment: Van den Bossche Ann…

Key points

  • No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Active since 2024founded 17-12-2024 1 years View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Limited partnership
Activity
Insurance agents and brokersNACE 66220
Founded
17-12-2024
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
23
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
First Friday of June
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about VDB Worx

What is the company number of VDB Worx?
1017.490.606. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1017.490.606.
Where is VDB Worx based?
The registered office is at Merehoekstraat 88, 9550 Herzele.Company details
What does VDB Worx do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is insurance agents and brokers (NACE 66220).
What is the legal form of VDB Worx?
Limited partnership (CommV).
When was VDB Worx founded?
On 17-12-2024.
Is VDB Worx still active?
Yes, VDB Worx is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to VDB Worx

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.