Skip to content

VayLux

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2020active for 5 yearsKongostraat 149, 2300 Turnhout, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0757.838.036
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of VayLux is 1.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,111) and a net result of -€1,111. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 6% of 34,718 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Plastering work
NACE 43310
1 site
Size
€6,556turnover 2025
Equity
-€1,111
Loss
-€1,111
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.8%
Structure
2025 accounts 25 days early1 of 2 deeds summarised
Why 54raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsNegative equity -€1,111lowers riskSize: turnover €6,556, total assets €5,534Liquidity: current ratio 0.83, cash €2,848Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 33% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 5+5
equity -20.1% of total assets
Liquidity 50+50
short-term debt 120.1% · cash 51.5%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -20.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.8% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,640 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4% 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.5%▲ +2.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 3.7%▲ +1.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.7%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.7%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.5%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 3.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 3.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 3.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 3.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 1.8%▼ -2.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.8%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.8%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.83, below 1; short-term debt: 120.1% and cash: 51.5% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 5% on solvency, 43% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 81% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 26-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Size: turnover €6,556, total assets €5,534
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€1,111
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.83, cash €2,848
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2122232425
2021 to 2025 · latest year -€1,111
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 5 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days early
2024
127 days early
2023
19 days late
2022
30 days late
2021
26 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 5 accounts on average 15 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 20 August (4 of the last 5 filed years within 45 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
27-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Resignation: VAGAPOV Said-Ahmed (director)Appointments: BASHIROV Isa (director) and…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€1,111 View
  • Risk: 5 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€1,111 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 7% on solvencysector median 46.8% · 34,718 companies -20.1% View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€6,556
Loss
-€1,111
Solvency
-20.1%
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
7
Since
2022
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 19-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2023Weakest financial year
  3. 30-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Plastering workNACE 43310
Founded
05-11-2020
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about VayLux

What is the company number of VayLux?
0757.838.036. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0757.838.036.
Where is VayLux based?
The registered office is at Kongostraat 149, 2300 Turnhout.Company details
What does VayLux do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is plastering work (NACE 43310).
What is the legal form of VayLux?
Private limited company (BV).
When was VayLux founded?
On 05-11-2020.
Is VayLux still active?
Yes, VayLux is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of VayLux?
€6,556 in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is VayLux profitable?
In financial year 2025, VayLux made a loss of €1,111.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VayLux?
VayLux filed 5 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of VayLux due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to VayLux

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.