Vanderhaeghe Patrick
ActiveSummary
Vanderhaeghe Patrick has been active since 1988 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €973,080 and a net result of €66,873. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±2.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 9,850 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 14-12-1988 Normal situation
- Activity
- Wholesale trade NACE 46842and 6 others
- Joint committees
- 124 Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf
- 149.01 Paritair Subcomité voor de elektriciens: installatie en distributie · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.041.485.358 8900 Ieper, since 04-01-1989
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 20-08-2025
Board and ownership
- Vanderhaeghe GuillaumeDirector · since 01-04-2021
- BOSSCHAERT IngridDirector
- VANDERHAEGHE PatrickDirector
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €600,184
- ▼ 1.9%
- Turnover
- ≈ €3.1m
- estimated
- Profit
- €66,873
- ▼ 8.3%
- Equity
- €973,080
- ▲ 7.4%
- Total assets
- €2.0m
- ▲ 7.5%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 7
- =
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Wholesale trade (NACE 46)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.78, cash €516,801Founded in 1988Equity €973,080 (49.5% of total assets)Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro). It does better than 57% of them on solvency, 65% on liquidity, 42% on profitability and 60% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 32 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: 8 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €66,873 8 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Changes of role: VANDERHAEGHE Patrick (director) and BOSSCHAERT Ingrid (director)Director discharge: VANDERHAEGHE Patrick · Director discharge: BOSSCHAERT Ingrid
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Vanderhaeghe Patrick: wholesale trade (NACE 46842). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.6m and €2m, founded between 1983 and 1999.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| Vanderhaeghe Patrick Ieper | €2.0m | €0.6m |
| Prihoda Kuurne | €1.7m | €0.5m |
| BELGIUM INVEST Aarschot | €1.8m | €0.5m |
| J-P VOS - HI THERM PRODUCTS Couvin | €1.6m | €0.8m |
| HALTON Leuven | €1.8m | €0.8m |
| ETABLISSEMENTS PHILIPPE FAELES Anhée | €2.0m | €0.4m |
| JEVA Heusden-Zolder | €1.7m | €0.5m |
Key facts about Vanderhaeghe Patrick
- What is the company number of Vanderhaeghe Patrick?
- The company number of Vanderhaeghe Patrick is 0436.178.019. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0436.178.019.
- Where is Vanderhaeghe Patrick based?
- The registered office is at Rijselseweg 106, 8900 Ieper.Company details
- What does Vanderhaeghe Patrick do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is wholesale trade (NACE 46842).
- What is the legal form of Vanderhaeghe Patrick?
- The legal form of Vanderhaeghe Patrick is Private limited company (BV).
- When was Vanderhaeghe Patrick founded?
- Vanderhaeghe Patrick was founded on 14-12-1988.
- Is Vanderhaeghe Patrick still active?
- Yes, Vanderhaeghe Patrick is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does Vanderhaeghe Patrick have?
- Vanderhaeghe Patrick had an average of 6.4 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does Vanderhaeghe Patrick fall under?
- In its 2025 annual accounts, Vanderhaeghe Patrick states joint committees 124 (Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf) and 149.01 (Paritair Subcomité voor de elektriciens: installatie en distributie).
- What is the turnover of Vanderhaeghe Patrick?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €3.1m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €600,184 and 138 comparable companies (NACE 46). It probably lies between €1.9m and €5.2m.
- Is Vanderhaeghe Patrick profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Vanderhaeghe Patrick made a profit of €66,873.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Vanderhaeghe Patrick?
- Vanderhaeghe Patrick filed 37 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Vanderhaeghe Patrick due?
- Vanderhaeghe Patrick must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.