Skip to content

VAN de GUCHT

Bankruptcy
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 1989Wolfrot 7, 1730 Asse, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0438.127.026
Summary

The KBO register currently lists the legal status of VAN de GUCHT as open bankruptcy, with no start date. No figures have been read from the filed annual accounts.

VAN de GUCHTBankruptcy

Are you a creditor?

Open bankruptcy Source: KBO register

The KBO register records a bankruptcy without a date; the last annual accounts are for financial year 1991. A claim can be filed until a year after the judgment. The registry of the enterprise court can tell you who the trustee is and whether the bankruptcy is still open.

Overview

Activity
Activity not known1 site
Size
Accounts for 1991: PDF only
Financial health
Bankruptcy: no score
Structure
No directors known
Signalsraises riskRegister: open bankruptcy1991 accounts filed 55 days lateShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Register: open bankruptcy
The KBO register currently gives the legal situation as open bankruptcy, with no start date.
KBO · legal situation
raises risk · 1991 accounts filed 55 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-1991 was due by 31-07-1992 and was filed on 24-09-1992, 55 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
1991
55 days late
1990
33 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 1991 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 1990 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Risk: Declared bankrupttrustee not known Bankruptcy View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Founded
11-08-1989
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about VAN de GUCHT

What is the company number of VAN de GUCHT?
0438.127.026. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0438.127.026.
Where was VAN de GUCHT based?
The last known address of the registered office is Wolfrot 7, 1730 Asse.Company details
What is the legal form of VAN de GUCHT?
Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was VAN de GUCHT founded?
On 11-08-1989.
Is VAN de GUCHT still active?
A bankruptcy is running: a bankruptcy trustee manages the company.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VAN de GUCHT?
VAN de GUCHT filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 1991.Financials

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.