Skip to content

URAEUS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2020active for 6 yearsSteenstratelaan(Kor) 6, 8500 Kortrijk, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0752.651.803

Financials · financial year 2026, micro format

Annual accounts 2026 filed on 28-07-2026 at the NBB all 5 filings

Turnover
≈ €68,000
Estimated: probably between €43,000 and €92,000
Total assets
€62,363▲ 14.1%
2025 · €54,643
Net result
€13,930▼ 33.9%
2025 · €21,079
Working capital
-€27,016
2025 · €5,260
Multi-year overview
2022 to 2026, 5 financial years
Operating result
€22,002
▼ 48.7% 2026
20222026
Net result
€13,930
▼ 33.9% 2026
20222026
Equity
€15,930
▼ 36.2% 2026
20222026
Total assets
€62,363
▲ 14.1% 2026
20222026
Debt
€46,434
▲ 56.6% 2026
20222026
Working capital
-€27,016
2026
20222026
Solvency
25.5%
▼ 20.2pp 2026
20222026
Current ratio
0.32
▼ 0.86 2026
20222026
Return on assets (ROA)
22.3%
▼ 16.2pp 2026
20222026
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20222023202420252026
Operating result€69,120-€31,696▼ 54.1%€33,752▲ 6.5%€42,926▲ 27.2%€22,002▼ 48.7%
Net result€52,496above the sector's middle half-€15,624within the sector's middle half▼ 70.2%€23,784within the sector's middle half▲ 52.2%€21,079within the sector's middle half▼ 11.4%€13,930▼ 33.9%
Equity€54,496within the sector's middle half-€70,120within the sector's middle half▲ 28.7%€93,904within the sector's middle half▲ 33.9%€24,983within the sector's middle half▼ 73.4%€15,930▼ 36.2%
Total assets€83,737within the sector's middle half-€97,529within the sector's middle half▲ 16.5%€111,203within the sector's middle half▲ 14.0%€54,643within the sector's middle half▼ 50.9%€62,363▲ 14.1%
Debt€29,242-€27,409▼ 6.3%€17,299▼ 36.9%€29,660▲ 71.5%€46,434▲ 56.6%
Working capital€47,003within the sector's middle half-€64,272within the sector's middle half▲ 36.7%€69,707within the sector's middle half▲ 8.5%€5,260within the sector's middle half▼ 92.5%-€27,016
Solvency65.1%within the sector's middle half-71.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 6.8pp84.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 12.5pp45.7%within the sector's middle half▼ 38.7pp25.5%▼ 20.2pp
Current ratio2.61within the sector's middle half-3.36within the sector's middle half▲ 0.755.06above the sector's middle half▲ 1.701.18within the sector's middle half▼ 3.880.32▼ 0.86
Return on assets (ROA)62.7%above the sector's middle half-16.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 46.7pp21.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 5.4pp38.6%above the sector's middle half▲ 17.2pp22.3%▼ 16.2pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2026 is 49% lower than in 2025 and the lowest since 2022.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2026 in colour, 2025 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €62,363
Fixed assets €49,469 ▲ 143%
Current assets €12,894 ▼ 62.4%
Equity and liabilities €62,363
Equity €15,930 ▼ 36.2%
Debt €46,434 ▲ 56.6%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 54.3% to 74.5%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2026 value · change against 2025
EBITDA
€26,964▼
2025 · €44,517
Cash flow
€18,892▼
2025 · €22,671
Debt to equity
2.91▲
2025 · 1.19
ROE
87.4%▲
2025 · 84.4%
Interest coverage
10.38▲
2025 · 3.50
Debt ≤ 1 year
€39,910▲
2025 · €29,050
Debt > 1 year
€5,259
Income taxes
€5,496▼
2025 · €9,144
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Securities and guarantees

on own assets and for others
Item31-03-202231-03-202331-03-202431-03-202531-03-2026
Carrying value of the other pledged assets----€31,822

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2026 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item31-03-202231-03-202331-03-202431-03-202531-03-2026
Tangible fixed assets€9,292---€37,816
Financial fixed assets--€21,600-€100
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€1,685€1,591€1,591€1,591€4,963

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2026 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2026 against 2025 · 49 lines
Balance sheet Code20252026
Assets
Total assets20/58€54,643€62,363▲
Fixed assets21/28€20,333€49,469▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€2,833€34,269▲
Plant, machinery and equipment23€803€2,234▲
Furniture and vehicles24€2,030€32,035▲
Financial fixed assets28€17,500€15,200▼
Current assets29/58€34,310€12,894▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€12,100€3,722▼
Trade receivables40€12,100€643▼
Other amounts receivable41€0€3,079▲
Current investments50/53€3,561€2,619▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€17,957€5,352▼
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€693€1,202▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€54,643€62,363▲
Equity10/15€24,983€15,930▼
Contributions10/11€2,000€2,000=
Reserves13€22,983€13,930▼
Distributable reserves133€22,983€13,930▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14€0€0=
Amounts payable17/49€29,660€46,434▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17-€5,259
Financial debts170/4-€5,259
Amounts payable within one year42/48€29,050€39,910▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42-€10,247
Trade debts44€47€194▲
Suppliers440/4€47€194▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€9,192€2,723▼
Taxes450/3€9,192€2,723▼
Other amounts payable47/48€19,812€26,745▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€610€1,265▲
Income statement Code20252026
Non-recurring operating income76A-€10,582
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,591€4,963▲
Other operating charges640/8€811€685▼
Gross operating margin9900€45,328€27,649▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€42,926€22,002▼
Financial income75/76B€16€22▲
Recurring financial income75€16€22▲
Financial charges65/66B€12,718€2,598▼
Recurring financial charges65€12,718€2,598▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€30,224€19,426▼
Income taxes67/77€9,144€5,496▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€21,079€13,930▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€21,079€13,930▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€21,079€13,930▼
Transfer from equity791/2€90,000€22,983▼
Transfer to equity691/2€21,079€13,930▼
To other reserves6921€21,079€13,930▼
Profit to be distributed694/7€90,000€22,983▼
Return on contributions (dividend)694€90,000€22,983▼

The notes to these accounts have 13 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2026 at the NBB, filed on 28-07-2026.

Line20222023202420252026Change
Non-recurring operating income76A----€10,582-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,685€1,591€1,591€1,591€4,963▲ 212%
Other operating charges640/8€939€772€787€811€685▼ 15.6%
Gross operating margin9900€71,745€34,059€36,131€45,328€27,649▼ 39.0%
Operating profit (loss)9901€69,120€31,696€33,752€42,926€22,002▼ 48.7%
Financial income75/76B-€1,962€1,138€16€22▲ 39.0%
Recurring financial income75-€1,962€1,138€16€22▲ 39.0%
Financial charges65/66B€1,336€10,316€3,276€12,718€2,598▼ 79.6%
Recurring financial charges65€1,336€10,316€3,276€12,718€2,598▼ 79.6%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€67,784€23,342€31,614€30,224€19,426▼ 35.7%
Income taxes67/77€15,288€7,717€7,829€9,144€5,496▼ 39.9%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€52,496€15,624€23,784€21,079€13,930▼ 33.9%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€52,496€15,624€23,784€21,079€13,930▼ 33.9%
Line20222023202420252026Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€83,737€97,529€111,203€54,643€62,363▲ 14.1%
Fixed assets21/28€7,607€6,016€24,324€20,333€49,469▲ 143%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€7,607€6,016€4,424€2,833€34,269▲ 12×
Plant, machinery and equipment23€2,051€1,635€1,219€803€2,234▲ 178%
Furniture and vehicles24€5,556€4,381€3,206€2,030€32,035▲ 16×
Financial fixed assets28--€19,900€17,500€15,200▼ 13.1%
Current assets29/58€76,130€91,513€86,879€34,310€12,894▼ 62.4%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€10,083€20,397€13,318€12,100€3,722▼ 69.2%
Trade receivables40€10,083€20,397€10,083€12,100€643▼ 94.7%
Other amounts receivable41--€3,235€0€3,079-
Current investments50/53€23,691€5,440€14,008€3,561€2,619▼ 26.5%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€42,067€65,262€58,873€17,957€5,352▼ 70.2%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€290€414€680€693€1,202▲ 73.4%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€83,737€97,529€111,203€54,643€62,363▲ 14.1%
Equity10/15€54,496€70,120€93,904€24,983€15,930▼ 36.2%
Contributions10/11€2,000€2,000€2,000€2,000€2,000=
Reserves13€52,496€68,120€91,904€22,983€13,930▼ 39.4%
Distributable reserves133€52,496€68,120€91,904€22,983€13,930▼ 39.4%
Profit (loss) carried forward14---€0€0-
Amounts payable17/49€29,242€27,409€17,299€29,660€46,434▲ 56.6%
Amounts payable after more than one year17----€5,259-
Financial debts170/4----€5,259-
Amounts payable within one year42/48€29,127€27,241€17,171€29,050€39,910▲ 37.4%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42----€10,247-
Trade debts44€1,379€50€104€47€194▲ 317%
Suppliers440/4€1,379€50€104€47€194▲ 317%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€23,262€14,114€17,067€9,192€2,723▼ 70.4%
Taxes450/3€23,262€14,114€17,067€9,192€2,723▼ 70.4%
Other amounts payable47/48€4,485€13,077€0€19,812€26,745▲ 35.0%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€115€168€128€610€1,265▲ 107%
Line20222023202420252026Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€52,496€15,624€23,784€21,079€13,930▼ 33.9%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€1,685€1,591€1,591€1,591€4,963▲ 212%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€54,181€17,215€25,375€22,671€18,892▼ 16.7%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0-€19,900€2,400-€34,098-
Change in cash-€23,195-€6,389-€40,916-€12,604▲ 69.2%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 6,713 companies had the same profile as URAEUS has now. Two years later, 95.8% were still going and 1.8% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
95.8% was still going
2.2% stopped otherwise
1.8% went bankrupt

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of URAEUS itself is lower: 0.3% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about URAEUS than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 6,713 companies, not a prediction for URAEUS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (5)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-03-2026 micro format 28-07-2026 2026-00342426 PDF
31-03-2025 micro format 03-06-2025 2025-00119436 PDF
31-03-2024 micro format 14-05-2024 2024-00087186 PDF
31-03-2023 micro format 27-10-2023 2023-00494675 PDF
31-03-2022 micro format 02-11-2022 2022-20481590 PDF

Next steps