Skip to content

UPGRADE WORKS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsGuillaume Herinckxlaan 32, 1180 Ukkel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0785.389.105
Summary

UPGRADE WORKS has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €191,598 and a net result of €35,206. Equity is growing by about 50% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 69% of 34,699 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Roofing work
NACE 43410Joinery installation NACE 43320
2 sites
Size
€299,267total assets 2025
Equity
€191,598
Profit
€35,206
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
84 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
2025 accounts 73 days early2 of 3 deeds summarised
Why 84raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsFounded in 2022lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.52, cash €125,914Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 20-05-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
84 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 74% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 89-1
equity 64.0% of total assets
Liquidity 89+18
short-term debt 28.4% · cash 42.1%
Profitability 83-17
return on assets 11.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,621 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.9% 12-2024: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.5%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.2%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 0.5%▼ -1.1 percentage points vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €16,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.52, compared with 2.6 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 28.4% and cash: 42.1% of total assets), and 36% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 70% on solvency, 86% on liquidity, 66% on profitability and 73% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.52, cash €125,914
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Founded in 2022
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 20-05-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 19-05-2026, 73 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
73 days early
2024
26 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
91 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 19 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 August (3 of the last 4 filed years within 62 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
25-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2022.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Power of…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 18% on equitysector median €57,810 · 34,711 companies €191,598 View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Total assets 20254 financial years filed €299,267 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€299,267
Profit
€35,206
Solvency
64.0%
Total assets▲ 28.7%
Net result
20222025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
9
Since
2023
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2024Equity above €150,000
  2. 30-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2023Highest result from 2022 to 2025
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
2
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Roofing workNACE 43410
Founded
25-04-2022
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about UPGRADE WORKS

What is the company number of UPGRADE WORKS?
0785.389.105. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0785.389.105.
Where is UPGRADE WORKS based?
The registered office is at Guillaume Herinckxlaan 32, 1180 Ukkel.Company details
What does UPGRADE WORKS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is roofing work (NACE 43410).
What is the legal form of UPGRADE WORKS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was UPGRADE WORKS founded?
On 25-04-2022.
Is UPGRADE WORKS still active?
Yes, UPGRADE WORKS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does UPGRADE WORKS have?
On average 3.6 full-time equivalents in financial year 2024, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of UPGRADE WORKS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is UPGRADE WORKS profitable?
In financial year 2025, UPGRADE WORKS made a profit of €35,206.
Where can I find the annual accounts of UPGRADE WORKS?
UPGRADE WORKS filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of UPGRADE WORKS due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to UPGRADE WORKS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.