TRI CONSTRUCT
Open bankruptcyOverview
Information for creditors
Declared bankrupt on 20 October 2026 · trustee Wim Heethem · file a claim by 19 November 2026
How to file a claimThe procedure
- Court
- Enterprise Court of Brussels
- Supervising judge
- Bart Purnal
- Official Gazette
- 27-10-2026search the document for 2026/145264
Deadlines
- Provisional date payments stopped
- 20 October 2026A later judgment can still change the date.art. XX.105, Code of Economic Law
- Appeal or third-party opposition until
- 11 November 2026That is fifteen days after the publication in the Official Gazette.art. XX.108, Code of Economic Law
- File the claim in RegSol, the Belgian insolvency register, until
- 19 November 2026art. XX.104 and XX.155, Code of Economic Law
- First verification report
- 25 November 2026Reclaim goods that are still yours, such as goods delivered under retention of title, before this day.art. XX.104 and XX.194, Code of Economic Law
- Late claim until
- 20 October 2027A late claim shares only in what has not yet been paid out. You bear the costs of that claim.art. XX.165, Code of Economic Law
Trustee
- Wim HeethemLouizalaan 523 (7De Verd), 1050 Brussel 5wheethem@intakt.law
Steps for a creditor
- Stop delivering on credit unless the trustee agrees.
- Gather your documents: invoices, purchase orders, contract, delivery notes and reminders.
- File your proof of claim in RegSol (regsol.be), yourself with eID or itsme, or through your lawyer. State principal, interest and costs separately, and any preferential right you hold.
- Reclaim goods you delivered under retention of title before the first report on the verification of claims.
- Ask your accountant about the VAT on the unpaid invoices. In a bankruptcy it can be recovered, subject to conditions.
- Follow the file in RegSol. The verification report (admitted or disputed) and the trustee's reports appear there.
These deadlines come from the publication of the judgment. Check them in RegSol before you file anything. Once a deadline has passed, it is too late for that step.
If this company owes you money, you are not paid automatically. You file your claim yourself, within the deadline the judgment sets.
This is general information, not legal advice. If in doubt, the trustee, your lawyer or your accountant can help.
Embed in an article
Embed the TRI CONSTRUCT company card in your article about this bankruptcy: name, enterprise number, its status in the KBO and the latest annual accounts, with a link to this dossier.
- The card stays current. The status follows the register and the figures come from the latest filed accounts. It carries no Checked score or verdict.
- It barely adds weight to your page: one small script and one data request, also answered from a cache. There are no cookies and no tracking.
- Where scripts do not run (a newsletter, a feed reader) a plain link remains.
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Open bankruptcy registered since 09-06-2005
- Activity
- Site preparation NACE 43120and 1 other
- Establishment unit
- 2.147.947.907 1853 Grimbergen, since 09-06-2005
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Not found in the Peppol Directory
Financial position
- Gross margin
- €21,534
- ▲ 609%
- Turnover
- ≈ €210,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €4,062
- ▲ 41.1%
- Equity
- €11,033
- ▼ 26.9%
- Total assets
- €137,974
- ▲ 48.9%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2023, micro format
2023 annual accounts filed 579 days after the deadline Filed on 2 March 2026, deadline 31 July 2024 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2023, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00048775.
Annual accounts 2023 filed on 02-03-2026 PDF all 18 filings
2019 to 2023, 5 financial years 2018 to 2023, 6 financial years
The operating result for 2023 is a profit of €3,345, after a loss of €2,194 in 2022.
Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
Assets, equity and debt per financial year.
Above zero, the company can pay its short-term debts with what it holds in the short term.
The EBIT margin is the share of each euro of turnover left from operations. The return on assets is what the assets earn.
The higher the solvency, the better the company absorbs a setback.
A ratio above 1 means the short-term assets cover the short-term debts.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio and return on assets (ROA).
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | €43,668 | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €1,017 | €3,914 | €15,895 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2023 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €12,987 | €8,236 | €8,082 | €1,017 | €3,914 | €15,895 | ▲ 306% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €2,087 | €1,319 | €2,294 | ▲ 74.0% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €18,501 | €17,110 | €12,389 | €12,406 | €3,038 | €21,534 | ▲ 609% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €3,159 | €6,844 | €2,364 | €9,302 | -€2,194 | €3,345 | - |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | ▼ 50.0% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0 | €14 | €401 | - | €0 | €0 | ▼ 50.0% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €549 | €301 | €6,187 | ▲ 21× |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €808 | €931 | €531 | €549 | €301 | €6,187 | ▲ 21× |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €2,351 | €5,927 | €2,234 | €8,754 | -€2,495 | -€2,843 | ▼ 13.9% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €1,332 | €2,810 | €1,017 | €2,641 | €384 | €1,219 | ▲ 217% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,019 | €3,117 | €1,217 | €6,112 | -€2,880 | -€4,062 | ▼ 41.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €1,019 | €3,117 | €1,217 | €6,112 | -€2,880 | -€4,062 | ▼ 41.1% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €28,902 | €40,508 | €28,604 | €65,961 | €92,651 | €137,974 | ▲ 48.9% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €15,885 | €10,707 | €6,224 | €5,207 | €44,961 | €30,066 | ▼ 33.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €15,655 | €10,477 | €5,644 | €4,627 | €44,381 | €29,486 | ▼ 33.6% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €2,063 | €1,725 | €1,474 | ▼ 14.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €825 | - | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €1,738 | €42,656 | €28,012 | ▼ 34.3% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €230 | €230 | €580 | €580 | €580 | €580 | = |
| Current assets29/58 | €13,017 | €29,801 | €22,380 | €60,755 | €47,690 | €107,908 | ▲ 126% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €4,495 | €20,832 | €21,160 | €59,606 | €46,744 | €105,970 | ▲ 127% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €41,345 | €20,467 | €100,368 | ▲ 390% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €18,261 | €26,277 | €5,602 | ▼ 78.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €7,499 | €7,769 | €1,220 | - | - | €1,938 | - |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €1,148 | €947 | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €28,902 | €40,508 | €28,604 | €65,961 | €92,651 | €137,974 | ▲ 48.9% |
| Equity10/15 | €7,529 | €10,646 | €11,862 | €17,975 | €15,095 | €11,033 | ▼ 26.9% |
| Contributions10/11 | €11,750 | €11,750 | - | €11,750 | €11,750 | €11,750 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€4,221 | -€1,104 | €112 | €6,225 | €3,345 | -€717 | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €21,373 | €29,862 | €16,741 | €47,986 | €77,556 | €126,941 | ▲ 63.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €9,687 | €4,687 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €11,686 | €25,136 | €16,741 | €23,119 | €77,556 | €126,941 | ▲ 63.7% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | - | €252 | €112,999 | ▲ 448× |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | - | €252 | - | - |
| Other loans439 | - | - | - | - | - | €112,999 | - |
| Trade debts44 | - | €17,315 | €8,216 | €16,749 | €74,267 | €13,942 | ▼ 81.2% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €16,749 | €74,267 | €13,942 | ▼ 81.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €3,670 | €3,037 | - | - |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €3,670 | €3,037 | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €2,700 | - | - | - |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €24,867 | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,019 | €3,117 | €1,217 | €6,112 | -€2,880 | -€4,062 | ▼ 41.1% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €12,987 | €8,236 | €8,082 | €1,017 | €3,914 | €15,895 | ▲ 306% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €14,005 | €11,353 | €9,299 | €7,130 | €1,034 | €11,833 | ▲ 11× |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€3,058 | -€3,599 | €0 | -€43,668 | -€999 | ▲ 97.7% |
| Change in cash | - | €270 | -€6,549 | - | - | - | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 18 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 02-03-2026 | 2026-00048775 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 11-12-2023 | 2023-00527312 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 17-10-2022 | 2022-20467990 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 24-08-2021 | 2021-52400130 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 09-11-2020 | 2020-69700096 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 30-08-2019 | 2019-58100383 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 30-09-2018 | 2018-68100573 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 30-09-2017 | 2017-66400457 | |
| 31-12-2015 | full format | 31-08-2016 | 2016-59100409 | |
| 31-12-2014 | full format | 27-08-2015 | 2015-51200244 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Insolvency mandates
1 mandate| Role | Name | Tenure |
|---|---|---|
| Trustee | Wim Heethem Louizalaan 523 (7De Verd), 1050 Brussel 5 |
20-10-2026 → present |
Owners and capital
Owners
Network & group
TRI CONSTRUCT shares no director with another company.
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of TRI CONSTRUCT. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Opening faillissement
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 31 December 2023
- Legal form
- Private limited company (pre-2019)
- Active since
- 9 June 2005
Register details
Identity
Registered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23084A0399/00S007 | Flanders | 141 m² | 1 · 77 m² | 10.3 m · 3 |