Skip to content

TRAVEL PHARMA

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2015active for 10 yearsReytstraat 103, 9700 Oudenaarde, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0644.400.989
Summary

TRAVEL PHARMA has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€9,903) and a net result of €30,350. Equity is shrinking by about 40% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 12,519 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of pharmaceutical products
NACE 47730
1 site
Size
€90,536total assets 2025
Equity
-€9,903
Profit
€30,350
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
56 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.4%
Structure
Parent
LEGACY · 100%
Accounts 2 days early0 of 3 deeds read
Why 56raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€9,903Liquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €185Sector: Retail trade (NACE 47)lowers riskSize: total assets €90,536Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
56 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 51% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 14+14
equity -10.9% of total assets
Liquidity 0=
short-term debt 107.4% · cash 0.2%
Profitability 100+100
return on assets 33.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.4% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,211 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.8% 12-2024: 1.8%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025highest value 02-2026: 2.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.7%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.4%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.84, compared with 0.14 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 107.4% and cash: 0.2% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 16% on solvency, 2% on liquidity, 96% on profitability and 90% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 16-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €90,536
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€9,903
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €185
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Retail trade (NACE 47)
KBO
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 10% of 12519 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 12519 sector peers
Solvency
better than 10%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 28-04-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
23 days early
2023
on the day
2022
4 days early
2021
26 days early
2020
on the day
2019
100 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 22 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 47) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 26 April (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end17-10-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. General meeting · Director resignationDirector appointment · Permanent representative
  3. Back to profitnet €30,350

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€9,903 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on solvencysector median 36.8% · 12,519 companies -10.9% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Controlled by LEGACY 100% View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€90,536
Profit
€30,350
Solvency
-10.9%
Total assets▲ 273%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
12
Since
2018
Next accounts
by 30-04-2027
  1. 07-04-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 30-09-2024Weakest financial year
  3. 30-04-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
Retail sale of pharmaceutical productsNACE 47730
Founded
10-12-2015
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.