Skip to content

TOTAL TECHNICS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2010active for 16 yearsBrugweg 2, 2440 Geel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0827.362.686
Summary

TOTAL TECHNICS has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €86,182 and a net result of -€44,491. Equity has been growing by about 22% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 29% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 28-06-2010 Normal situation
Activity
Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation NACE 43222
Establishment unit
2.190.676.407 2440 Geel, since 30-06-2010
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 29-07-2024

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

68 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€24,931
▼ 82.4%
Turnover
≈ €330,000
estimated
Loss
€44,491
Equity
€86,182
▼ 34.0%
Total assets
€312,425
▼ 22.2%
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €44,491 (financial year 2025)Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €312,425Liquidity: current ratio 0.87, cash €41,677, halvedShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
68 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 23% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 53-5
equity 27.6% of total assets
Liquidity 47-18
short-term debt 41.8% · cash 13.3%
Profitability 19-71
return on assets -14.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.4% 01-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit of up to €5,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.87 (1.14 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 41.8% and cash 13.3% of total assets. 72.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 29% of them on solvency, 38% on liquidity, 14% on profitability and 13% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Loss of €44,491 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €312,425
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.87, cash €41,677, halved
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 20-04-2026, 10 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
10 days early
2024
2 days early
2023
8 days early
2022
6 days early
2021
30 days early
2020
29 days early
2019
29 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 16 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 23 April (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end02-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 20-04-2026 PDF all 15 filings

Turnover
≈ €330,000
Estimated: probably between €200,000 and €460,000
Total assets
€312,425▼ 22.2%
2024 · €401,698
Net result
-€44,491
2024 · €67,183
Working capital
-€17,520
2024 · €24,051
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2019 to 2025, 7 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €36,315, after a profit of €91,226 in 2024. It is the lowest result since 2021.

Operating result-€36,315 2025 Net result-€44,491 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio, return on assets (ROA) and staff (FTE).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€14,406-€13,570▼ 5.8%€11,405▼ 16.0%€5,486▼ 51.9%€32,189▲ 487%€91,226▲ 183%-€36,315
Net result€11,654-€11,789within the sector's middle half▲ 1.2%€8,654within the sector's middle half▼ 26.6%€3,129within the sector's middle half▼ 63.8%€24,747within the sector's middle half▲ 691%€67,183above the sector's middle half▲ 171%-€44,491below the sector's middle half
Equity€23,770-€35,560below the sector's middle half▲ 49.6%€44,213below the sector's middle half▲ 24.3%€47,342within the sector's middle half▲ 7.1%€63,489within the sector's middle half▲ 34.1%€130,672within the sector's middle half▲ 106%€86,182within the sector's middle half▼ 34.0%
Total assets€335,497-€305,468below the sector's middle half▼ 9.0%€317,129below the sector's middle half▲ 3.8%€334,833above the sector's middle half▲ 5.6%€371,817above the sector's middle half▲ 11.0%€401,698above the sector's middle half▲ 8.0%€312,425above the sector's middle half▼ 22.2%
Debt€311,727-€269,909▼ 13.4%€272,916▲ 1.1%€287,491▲ 5.3%€308,327▲ 7.2%€271,026▼ 12.1%€226,243▼ 16.5%
Working capital-€22,796--€2,795below the sector's middle half▲ 87.7%€4,384below the sector's middle half-€12,278below the sector's middle half-€94,774below the sector's middle half▼ 672%€24,051within the sector's middle half-€17,520below the sector's middle half
Solvency7.1%-11.6%below the sector's middle half▲ 4.6pp13.9%below the sector's middle half▲ 2.3pp14.1%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.2pp17.1%below the sector's middle half▲ 2.9pp32.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 15.5pp27.6%within the sector's middle half▼ 4.9pp
Current ratio0.84-0.98below the sector's middle half▲ 0.141.03below the sector's middle half▲ 0.060.92below the sector's middle half▼ 0.120.50below the sector's middle half▼ 0.421.14within the sector's middle half▲ 0.640.87below the sector's middle half▼ 0.28
Return on assets (ROA)3.5%-3.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.4pp2.7%within the sector's middle half▼ 1.1pp0.9%within the sector's middle half▼ 1.8pp6.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 5.7pp16.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 10.1pp-14.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 31.0pp
Staff (FTE)0.9-0.4below the sector's middle half▼ 55.6%0.4below the sector's middle half=1▲ 150%
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated or micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €312,425
Fixed assets €199,477 ▼ 3.8%
Current assets €112,948 ▼ 41.9%
Equity and liabilities €312,425
Equity €86,182 ▼ 34.0%
Debt €226,243 ▼ 16.5%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 67.5% to 72.4%. Equity and debt are lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€18,914▼
2024 · €138,245
Cash flow
€10,739▼
2024 · €114,202
Quick ratio
0.83▼
2024 · 1.11
Debt to equity
2.63▲
2024 · 2.07
ROE
-51.6%▼
2024 · 51.4%
Interest coverage
2.12▼
2024 · 14.63
Debt ≤ 1 year
€130,467▼
2024 · €170,362
Debt > 1 year
€95,776▼
2024 · €100,663
Income taxes
€0▼
2024 · €15,021
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item30-09-202230-09-2023
Employees at the balance-sheet date1-
full-time1-
part-time0-
in full-time equivalents1-
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents1-
On a permanent contract1-
Joined-0
Left-1

Source: social balance sheet in the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item30-09-202230-09-202330-09-202430-09-2025
Tangible fixed assets€56,679€112,542€10,069€47,421
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€34,244€36,176€47,018€55,230

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 52 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€401,698€312,425▼
Fixed assets21/28€207,285€199,477▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€207,155€199,347▼
Land and buildings22€102,196€83,939▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€7,294€6,054▼
Furniture and vehicles24€97,665€109,355▲
Financial fixed assets28€130€130=
Current assets29/58€194,413€112,948▼
Stocks and contracts in progress3€5,000€5,000=
Stocks30/36€5,000€5,000=
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€75,126€66,271▼
Trade receivables40€70,126€54,438▼
Other amounts receivable41€5,000€11,833▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€114,287€41,677▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€401,698€312,425▼
Equity10/15€130,672€86,182▼
Contributions10/11€10,000€10,000=
Reserves13€120,672€76,182▼
Non-distributable reserves130/1€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133€118,812€74,322▼
Amounts payable17/49€271,026€226,243▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€100,663€95,776▼
Financial debts170/4€100,663€95,776▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€170,362€130,467▼
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€21,373€29,817▲
Financial debts43€0-
Credit institutions430/8€0-
Trade debts44€4,387€45,064▲
Suppliers440/4€4,387€45,064▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€22,018€0▼
Taxes450/3€22,018€0▼
Remuneration and social security454/9€0-
Other amounts payable47/48€122,584€55,586▼
Income statement Code20242025
Non-recurring operating income76A€10,000€0▼
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€0-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€47,018€55,230▲
Other operating charges640/8€3,549€6,017▲
Gross operating margin9900€141,794€24,931▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€91,226-€36,315▼
Financial income75/76B€425€738▲
Recurring financial income75€425€738▲
Financial charges65/66B€9,447€8,913▼
Recurring financial charges65€9,447€8,913▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€82,205-€44,491▼
Income taxes67/77€15,021€0▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€67,183-€44,491▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€67,183-€44,491▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€67,183-€44,491▼
Transfer from equity791/2-€44,491
Transfer to equity691/2€67,183€0▼
To other reserves6921€67,183€0▼

The notes to these accounts have 8 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 20-04-2026.

Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Non-recurring operating income76A-----€10,000€0▼ 100%
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€52,057€49€0--
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€28,978€30,656€26,764€34,244€36,176€47,018€55,230▲ 17.5%
Other operating charges640/8---€3,574€4,193€3,549€6,017▲ 69.5%
Gross operating margin9900€93,319€66,813€77,959€95,362€72,607€141,794€24,931▼ 82.4%
Operating profit (loss)9901€14,406€13,570€11,405€5,486€32,189€91,226-€36,315-
Financial income75/76B---€3€1,597€425€738▲ 73.6%
Recurring financial income75€720€1,237€306€3€1,597€425€738▲ 73.6%
Financial charges65/66B---€2,361€6,564€9,447€8,913▼ 5.6%
Recurring financial charges65€3,347€2,914€3,057€2,361€6,564€9,447€8,913▼ 5.6%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€11,780€11,893€8,654€3,129€27,222€82,205-€44,491-
Income taxes67/77€127€103--€2,475€15,021€0▼ 100%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€11,654€11,789€8,654€3,129€24,747€67,183-€44,491-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€11,654€11,789€8,654€3,129€24,747€67,183-€44,491-
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€335,497€305,468€317,129€334,833€371,817€401,698€312,425▼ 22.2%
Fixed assets21/28€216,494€192,733€178,434€200,869€277,235€207,285€199,477▼ 3.8%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€216,364€192,603€178,304€200,739€277,105€207,155€199,347▼ 3.8%
Land and buildings22---€143,685€121,902€102,196€83,939▼ 17.9%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€12,031€10,339€7,294€6,054▼ 17.0%
Furniture and vehicles24---€45,023€144,865€97,665€109,355▲ 12.0%
Financial fixed assets28€130€130€130€130€130€130€130=
Current assets29/58€119,003€112,735€138,695€133,964€94,582€194,413€112,948▼ 41.9%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€11,500€8,500€11,500€26,126€5,500€5,000€5,000=
Stocks30/36---€11,500€5,500€5,000€5,000=
Contracts in progress37---€14,626€0---
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€50,448€38,907€21,364€74,022€65,760€75,126€66,271▼ 11.8%
Trade receivables40---€54,730€50,932€70,126€54,438▼ 22.4%
Other amounts receivable41---€19,292€14,828€5,000€11,833▲ 137%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€47,056€52,828€96,831€33,816€23,322€114,287€41,677▼ 63.5%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€335,497€305,468€317,129€334,833€371,817€401,698€312,425▼ 22.2%
Equity10/15€23,770€35,560€44,213€47,342€63,489€130,672€86,182▼ 34.0%
Contributions10/11€18,600--€18,600€10,000€10,000€10,000=
Reserves13€5,170€16,960€25,613€28,742€53,489€120,672€76,182▼ 36.9%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133---€26,882€51,629€118,812€74,322▼ 37.4%
Amounts payable17/49€311,727€269,909€272,916€287,491€308,327€271,026€226,243▼ 16.5%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€169,928€154,378€138,604€141,249€118,972€100,663€95,776▼ 4.9%
Financial debts170/4---€141,249€118,972€100,663€95,776▼ 4.9%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€141,799€115,531€134,311€146,242€189,355€170,362€130,467▼ 23.4%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42---€23,805€22,277€21,373€29,817▲ 39.5%
Financial debts43----€100,000€0--
Credit institutions430/8----€100,000€0--
Trade debts44€34,330€14,486€32,682€70,872€25,141€4,387€45,064▲ 927%
Suppliers440/4---€70,872€25,141€4,387€45,064▲ 927%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€14,646€8,593€22,018€0▼ 100%
Taxes450/3----€2,475€22,018€0▼ 100%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€14,646€6,118€0--
Other amounts payable47/48---€36,920€33,344€122,584€55,586▼ 54.7%
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€11,654€11,789€8,654€3,129€24,747€67,183-€44,491-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€28,978€30,656€26,764€34,244€36,176€47,018€55,230▲ 17.5%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€40,632€42,445€35,418€37,373€60,923€114,202€10,739▼ 90.6%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€6,895-€12,466-€56,679-€112,542€22,931-€47,421-
Change in cash-€5,772€44,003-€63,015-€10,494€90,966-€72,611-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 1,294 companies had the same profile as TOTAL TECHNICS has now. Two years later, 4.1% had gone bankrupt and 89.6% were still going.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
4.1% went bankrupt
5.9% stopped otherwise
89.6% was still going

Another 0.4% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of TOTAL TECHNICS itself is lower: 0.6% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about TOTAL TECHNICS than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 1,294 companies, not a prediction for TOTAL TECHNICS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 15 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
30-09-2025 micro format 20-04-2026 2026-00084096 PDF
30-09-2024 micro format 28-04-2025 2025-00077463 PDF
30-09-2023 micro format 22-04-2024 2024-00068095 PDF
30-09-2022 micro format 24-04-2023 2023-00063532 PDF
30-09-2021 abbreviated format 31-03-2022 2022-09900153 PDF
30-09-2020 abbreviated format 01-04-2021 2021-09600341 PDF
30-09-2019 abbreviated format 01-04-2020 2020-08300302 PDF
30-09-2018 abbreviated format 02-04-2019 2019-09100008 PDF
30-09-2017 micro format 03-04-2018 2018-08800316 PDF
30-09-2016 abbreviated format 04-04-2017 2017-08700541 PDF

Show all 15 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director, last change in 2023
Patrick VANUYTSEL
Director · since 28-06-2010 · earlier manager, until 03-05-2023 · term without a fixed end · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 20-04-2026
Current
Signing authorityThe articles say who may bind the company, for example by signing a contract.
“- om de bevoegdheid van bestuurders te wijzigen zodat iedere bestuurder de vennootschap geldig kan vertegenwoordigen. Dienovereenkomstig…”
deed of 03-05-2023

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 03-05-2023 Converted to unavailable equity · €18,600

Mandate history

1 person, 1 in office
Show
  • Board
  • began earlier
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
Patrick VANUYTSEL
  • Manager, until 03-05-2023
  • Director, appointed in the act of 03-05-2023, still in office
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Articles of association

Dissolution ruleThe articles set when and by whom the company can be dissolved.
“Besluit algemene vergadering die beraadslaagt zoals inzake statutenwijziging, behoudens door de rechter”

Articles of association, deed of 03-05-2023 (in Dutch)

Network & group

TOTAL TECHNICS shares no director with another company.

Companies at the same address

3 other companies

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of TOTAL TECHNICS. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 30-04-2027
2026
20-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedPDF
micro format · 10 days before the deadline
2025
30-09
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€44,491
The net result drops to -€44,491, the lowest from 2019 to 2025.
28-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 2 days before the deadline
2024
30-09
Financial Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €67,183 ▲171%
The operating result of €91,226 and the net result of €67,183 are both a record.
30-09
Financial Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 1.14
The current ratio rises from 0.50 to 1.14. Short-term debt falls from €189,355 to €170,362.
30-09
Financial Equity above €100,000equity €130,672 ▲106%
With a profit in every financial year since 2019, equity grows to €130,672.
22-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 8 days before the deadline
2023
03-05
Gazette deed Change of role: Patrick VANUYTSEL, from manager to director
Registered office clause · Director discharge · Power of attorney12 points ▸
  • Director resignation, Patrick VANUYTSEL (manager)
  • Director appointment, Patrick VANUYTSEL (director)
  • Registered office clause, “Brugweg 2,2440 Geel” (deed in Dutch)
  • Director discharge, Patrick VANUYTSEL
  • Power of attorney
  • Power of attorney, Walter Vanhencxthoven
  • General meeting, 26-04-2023
  • Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
  • Reserve release, “opheffing, statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
  • Other provision, “statuten in overeenstemming met Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen en behoud rechtsvorm, huidig Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen” (deed in Dutch)
  • Amendment of the articles
  • Kind of shares, 186, “stemrechten kunnen enkel aan aandelen verbonden worden” (deed in Dutch)

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

24-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 6 days before the deadline
2022
31-03
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 30 days before the deadline
2021
01-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 29 days before the deadline
2020
01-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 29 days before the deadline
Show earlier events
2019
02-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 28 days before the deadline
2018
03-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 27 days before the deadline
2017
04-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 26 days before the deadline
2010
09-07
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 28 June 2010, TOTAL TECHNICS was incorporated.1 Total assets went from €335,497 in 2019 to €312,425 in 2025 and headcount from 0.9 full-time equivalents in 2019 to 1 in 2022.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2019, 2022 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name TOTAL TECHNICS in Dutch
Enterprise number 0827.362.686
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 28-06-2010
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 03-05-2023 (in Dutch)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Vlaams Gewest, adres over te brengen naar om het even welke plaats in tweetalig gebied Brussel Hoofdstad of in Nederlands taalgebied door…”
deed of 03-05-2023 (in Dutch)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Brugweg 2, 2440 Geel, Belgium
Establishment unit Total Technics, Brugweg 2, 2440 Geel since 30-06-2010 · unit number 2.190.676.407

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
43222 Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
43222 Specialised construction activities main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0827.362.686
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0827362686
Registered 29-07-2024

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0827.362.686

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 30-09
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
31 March at 18:00
deed of 03-05-2023 (in Dutch)

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
4 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
3,998 m²
Building footprint
2,281 m²
Building volume
15,118 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
13374F0172/00Z003 Flanders 3,998 m² 1 · 2,281 m² 7.3 m · 2