TOTAL CONSTRUCT
Dissolved and wound up on 23-03-2026Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Dissolved and wound up on 23-03-2026 deed of 15-04-2026
- Activity
- No activity registered in the KBO
- Joint committee
- 124 Construction · annual accounts 2025
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 27-03-2025
Financial position
- Gross margin
- -€24,029
- ▼ 24.2%
- Loss
- €28,446
- ▲ 104%
- Equity
- €441,819
- ▼ 6.0%
- Total assets
- €462,287
- ▼ 6.3%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 28-04-2026 PDF all 26 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €28,043, smaller than the loss of €33,259 in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2021 | 31-12-2022 | 31-12-2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 2 | 1 | - |
| full-time | 2 | 1 | - |
| in full-time equivalents | 2 | 1 | - |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 2 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| On a permanent contract | 2 | 1 | - |
| Joined | - | - | 0 |
| Left | - | - | 1 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2023 annual accounts
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | - | €4,819 | - | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €14,743 | €13,236 | €13,339 | €12,847 | €2,910 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €85,572 | €81,782 | €15,823 | - | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €19,815 | €19,853 | €12,552 | €14,743 | €13,236 | €13,339 | €12,847 | €2,910 | ▼ 77.4% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €766 | €2,379 | €2,802 | €1,069 | €1,105 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €188,265 | €157,581 | €178,927 | €160,240 | €141,459 | -€50,868 | -€19,343 | -€24,029 | ▼ 24.2% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €26,762 | €36,321 | €93,353 | €59,159 | €44,063 | -€82,832 | -€33,259 | -€28,043 | ▲ 15.7% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | - | €21,708 | €5 | €3 | €4 | ▲ 54.4% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €3,489 | €54 | - | - | €444 | €5 | €3 | €4 | ▲ 54.4% |
| Non-recurring financial income76B | - | - | - | - | €21,264 | - | - | - | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €1,870 | €1,881 | €1,628 | €650 | €407 | ▼ 37.3% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €1,001 | €1,060 | €1,595 | €1,870 | €1,881 | €1,628 | €650 | €407 | ▼ 37.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €29,249 | €35,315 | €101,701 | €57,289 | €63,891 | -€84,455 | -€33,907 | -€28,446 | ▲ 16.1% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €10,000 | €11,209 | €29,867 | €17,019 | €21,098 | €284 | -€19,969 | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €19,249 | €24,106 | €71,834 | €40,270 | €42,793 | -€84,739 | -€13,938 | -€28,446 | ▼ 104% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €19,249 | €24,106 | €71,834 | €40,270 | €42,793 | -€84,739 | -€13,938 | -€28,446 | ▼ 104% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €607,991 | €598,806 | €647,777 | €691,188 | €635,114 | €600,041 | €493,305 | €462,287 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €36,028 | €17,774 | €56,539 | €41,797 | €28,561 | €20,041 | €7,194 | €4,284 | ▼ 40.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €36,028 | €17,774 | €56,539 | €41,797 | €28,561 | €20,041 | €7,194 | €4,284 | ▼ 40.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €6,399 | €4,478 | €7,273 | €5,741 | €4,284 | ▼ 25.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €35,398 | €24,083 | €12,768 | €1,453 | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €571,963 | €581,033 | €591,237 | €649,391 | €606,553 | €580,000 | €486,110 | €458,002 | ▼ 5.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €60,000 | €140,000 | €25,000 | €225,000 | €225,000 | - | - | - | - |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | €225,000 | €225,000 | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €153,606 | €159,286 | €161,927 | €143,263 | €158,167 | €149,700 | €11,025 | €13,435 | ▲ 21.9% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €31,462 | €37,845 | €38,682 | €8,870 | €9,531 | ▲ 7.5% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €111,801 | €120,322 | €111,018 | €2,155 | €3,904 | ▲ 81.1% |
| Current investments50/53 | €96,000 | €66,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €259,301 | €215,747 | €401,312 | €281,128 | €223,386 | €430,300 | €475,085 | €444,567 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €607,991 | €598,806 | €647,777 | €691,188 | €635,114 | €600,041 | €493,305 | €462,287 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Equity10/15 | €572,378 | €581,483 | €556,679 | €596,949 | €598,942 | €514,203 | €470,265 | €441,819 | ▼ 6.0% |
| Contributions10/11 | €157,563 | €157,563 | - | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | = |
| Contributions outside capital11 | - | - | - | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | = |
| Other1109/19 | - | - | - | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | €157,563 | = |
| Reserves13 | €414,814 | €423,920 | €399,116 | €439,386 | €441,379 | €356,640 | €312,702 | €284,255 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €279,072 | €281,065 | €281,065 | €16,500 | €16,500 | = |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €279,072 | €281,065 | €281,065 | €16,500 | €16,500 | = |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €160,314 | €160,314 | €75,575 | €296,202 | €267,755 | ▼ 9.6% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €35,613 | €17,323 | €91,097 | €94,239 | €36,172 | €85,838 | €23,040 | €20,468 | ▼ 11.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | - | - | €16,487 | €8,948 | €1,288 | - | - | - | - |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €8,948 | €1,288 | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €35,613 | €17,323 | €74,611 | €85,291 | €34,883 | €85,838 | €23,040 | €20,468 | ▼ 11.2% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €7,539 | €7,660 | €1,288 | - | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €24,280 | €6,894 | €32,732 | €65,586 | €15,596 | €35,474 | €11,091 | €12,784 | ▲ 15.3% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €65,586 | €15,596 | €35,474 | €11,091 | €12,784 | ▲ 15.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €7,763 | €11,068 | €49,076 | €313 | €313 | = |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €4,621 | €7,411 | €46,076 | €313 | €313 | = |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €3,142 | €3,658 | €3,000 | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €4,404 | €560 | - | €11,635 | €7,371 | ▼ 36.7% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €19,249 | €24,106 | €71,834 | €40,270 | €42,793 | -€84,739 | -€13,938 | -€28,446 | ▼ 104% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €19,815 | €19,853 | €12,552 | €14,743 | €13,236 | €13,339 | €12,847 | €2,910 | ▼ 77.4% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €39,064 | €43,959 | €84,387 | €55,013 | €56,029 | -€71,400 | -€1,091 | -€25,537 | ▼ 2,241% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€1,599 | -€51,318 | €0 | €0 | -€4,819 | €0 | €0 | - |
| Change in cash | - | -€43,555 | €185,565 | -€120,184 | -€57,742 | €206,914 | €44,785 | -€30,518 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 26 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 28-04-2026 | 2026-00100182 | |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 04-06-2025 | 2025-00127954 | |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 28-06-2024 | 2024-00177119 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 16-06-2023 | 2023-00134042 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 24-08-2022 | 2022-20314085 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 23-06-2021 | 2021-24100437 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 08-06-2020 | 2020-15700019 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 23-07-2019 | 2019-39000178 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 22-06-2018 | 2018-22400074 | |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 23-06-2017 | 2017-20800335 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Owners
Mandate history
- Board
- mandate already running before its first mention
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Ronny DE BOULLE |
|
Timeline
Deeds, filings and financial milestones
15-04
Gazette deed
Dissolution with immediate closure of the liquidationDissolved and wound up in a single deed on 23-03-2026 · No liquidator appointed · Books and records kept in Mol5 points ▸
- General meeting, 23-03-2026
- Net-asset statement, 10-03-2026
- Director resignation, Ronny DE BOULLE (sole director)
- Director discharge, Ronny DE BOULLE (bestuursopdracht)
- Power of attorney, Ronny DE BOULLE
- The deed holds 14 more points.
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Dissolved and wound up on 23 March 2026
TOTAL CONSTRUCT is no longer in the KBO register.
- Status
- Inactive
- Reason
- Dissolved and wound up in a single deedBelgian Official Gazette, 15 April 2026 · deed
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 31 December 2025
- Last registered office
- Laurierstraat 46, 2400 Molas published on 15 April 2026
- Legal form
- Private limited company (pre-2019)
- First annual accounts
- financial year 2000
Environmental permits
Source: Omgevingsloket Vlaanderen.