Skip to content

TOKYO NIJLEN

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearGemeentestraat 8, 2560 Nijlen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1022.014.764
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of TOKYO NIJLEN is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €4,191 and a net result of €2,191. Its solvency ranks better than 44% of 4,607 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services
NACE 56112
1 site
Size
€78,542turnover 2025
Staff
1 FTE
Equity
€4,191
Profit
€2,191
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.9%
Structure
Accounts 31 days early1 of 2 deeds read
Why 55raises riskFounded in 2025Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Size: turnover €78,542, total assets €17,241lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.91, cash €7,513Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 53% of its sector peers (NACE 56, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 49
equity 24.3% of total assets
Liquidity 59
short-term debt 75.7% · cash 43.6%
Profitability 72
return on assets 12.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,719 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 05-2026: 3.9% 06-2026: 4.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 4.6%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 4.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 1.9%▼ -2.7 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro): better than 45% on solvency, 63% on liquidity and 52% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.91, cash €7,513
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €78,542, total assets €17,241
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-06-2026, 31 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Appointment: Armen Pogosian (director)Resignation: Raffi Hazaka (director) ·…

Key points

  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 15-06-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €78,542 View
  • Active since 2025founded 07-04-2025 1 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€78,542
Profit
€2,191
Solvency
24.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food servicesNACE 56112
Founded
07-04-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.